England - 2013

Domestic Competitions
County Championship Division 1
County Championship Division 2
T20 Cup
T20 Cup South
T20 Cup North
T20 Cup Mid
40Over Cup
40Over Cup A
40Over Cup B
40Over Cup C
2nd XI Trophy
Second Eleven Championship
2nd XI T20
U19 Cup
Youth Championship
Youth T20 Trophy

Most Recent Squads

First Class Squad
AJ Strauss, JM Anderson, IR Bell, TT Bresnan, SCJ Broad, NRD Compton, AN Cook, G Onions, MS Panesar, KP Pietersen, MJ Prior, GP Swann, CT Tremlett, IJL Trott

One Day Squad
AN Cook , JM Anderson , IR Bell , RS Bopara , TT Bresnan , SCJ Broad , MA Carberry , NRD Compton , SM Davies , AD Hales , CD Nash , G Onions , MS Panesar , GP Swann , CT Tremlett , IJL Trott

T20 Squad
SCJ Broad , JM Anderson , IR Bell , TT Bresnan , JC Buttler , MA Carberry , AN Cook , SC Kerrigan , EJG Morgan , CD Nash , MS Panesar , MJ Prior , JE Root , GP Swann , CT Tremlett , IJL Trott

Seasonal Results

Test / First Class

DateGroundTeamsResult
19 - 23 AprJo'bergSouth Africa vs EnglandEngland won by 6 wkts
27 Apr - 01 MayDurbanSouth Africa vs EnglandMatch Drawn
05 - 09 MayEast LondonSouth Africa vs EnglandMatch Drawn
21 - 25 JulLordsEngland vs AustraliaMatch Drawn
29 Jul - 02 AugEdgbastonEngland vs AustraliaEngland won by 9 wkts
12 - 16 AugThe OvalEngland vs AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wkts
20 - 24 AugHeadingleyEngland vs AustraliaEngland won by 7 wkts
02 - 06 SepOld TraffordEngland vs AustraliaEngland won by 4 wkts

One Day International / List-A Matches

DateGroundTeamsResult
05 Apr 2013BloemfonteinFree State GW vs EnglandEngland XI won by 19 runs
08 Apr 2013Jo'bergSouth Africa vs EnglandSouth Africa won by 53 runs
10 Apr 2013DurbanSouth Africa vs EnglandSouth Africa won by 27 runs
12 Apr 2013East LondonSouth Africa vs EnglandSouth Africa won by 29 runs
17 May 2013LordsEngland vs BangladeshEngland won by 78 runs
19 May 2013EdgbastonEngland vs BangladeshBangladesh won by 38 runs (D/L)
05 Jun 2013LordsEngland vs Sri LankaEngland won by 5 wkts (D/L)
07 Jun 2013EdgbastonEngland vs Sri LankaEngland won by 58 runs
09 Jun 2013The OvalEngland vs Sri LankaSri Lanka won by 42 runs
28 Jun 2013LordsEngland vs AustraliaEngland won by 6 wkts
30 Jun 2013EdgbastonEngland vs AustraliaAustralia won by 7 runs
02 Jul 2013The OvalEngland vs AustraliaEngland won by 8 wkts
16 Sep 2013HeadingleyEngland vs New ZealandNew Zealand won by 14 runs (D/L)
18 Sep 2013Old TraffordAustralia vs EnglandAustralia won by 8 runs (D/L)
20 Sep 2013Chester-le-StreetPakistan vs EnglandEngland won by 14 runs

T20 Matches

DateGroundTeamsResult
23 May 2013LordsEngland vs Sri LankaEngland won by 18 runs
25 May 2013EdgbastonEngland vs Sri LankaEngland won by 5 wkts
27 May 2013The OvalEngland vs Sri LankaEngland won by 6 wkts
19 Jun 2013LordsEngland vs AustraliaEngland won by 3 wkts
20 Jun 2013EdgbastonEngland vs AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wkts

National Team Averages

Test Match Averages

Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
NRD Compton815464858.9156.01114*160620
AJ Strauss816090756.6960.91150420951
IJL Trott816279156.5068.84134250892
KP Pietersen814172555.7768.4099080762
AN Cook816182955.2756.59185171910
IR Bell712139836.1868.15107112440
MJ Prior812138234.7365.7554010391
SCJ Broad610217321.6349.8650010141
GP Swann811217519.4452.5545001180
TT Bresnan3407719.2554.232200060
CT Tremlett8116438.6017.701100100
JM Anderson671111.8316.18400200
G Onions2229-27.275*00000
Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
G Onions247.16161723.003/64 3.4140.4300
SCJ Broad6284.52710823927.747/116 3.8043.8220
JM Anderson6292.23810162836.294/123 3.4862.6400
CT Tremlett8340.34112132941.834/73 3.5670.4500
GP Swann8427.34312662943.665/76 2.9688.4510
TT Bresnan3116.012409668.172/51 3.53116.0000
KP Pietersen84.0240-0/0 1.00-00

ODI Averages

Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
CD Nash44118060.0081.4593020170
IR Bell1311437954.1478.6388030451
SCJ Broad147510552.5088.9845*00060
JE Root33015551.6786.11101100171
AN Cook1414256146.7578.79105230635
IJL Trott1111335244.0088.2286031441
NRD Compton76216942.2575.1186021210
C Kieswetter2208442.0080.7761010100
MA Carberry2206633.0084.625801081
EJG Morgan117119532.5068.6662021180
GP Swann13543131.00100.0014*00120
RS Bopara87215030.0086.2159*010172
TT Bresnan6212929.00161.1128*00030
SM Davies1414037927.0782.21100120459
AD Hales4408320.75116.9030000111
BA Stokes2202211.0032.351800010
CT Tremlett82166.0085.715*00000
JM Anderson131022.00100.00200000
JC Hildreth11112-75.0012*00000
G Onions1000-0.00000000
ST Finn3000-0.00000000
Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
TT Bresnan648.522481220.675/33 5.0824.4201
CT Tremlett863.023141226.174/53 4.9831.5010
SCJ Broad14129.036332426.384/42 4.9132.2520
JM Anderson13118.346211932.684/46 5.2437.4210
ST Finn329.00138269.001/75 4.7687.0000
IJL Trott1140.41214371.331/39 5.2681.3300
GP Swann13121.01612876.502/65 5.0690.7500
IR Bell1319.001121112.001/17 5.89114.0000
RS Bopara850.032472123.501/59 4.94150.0000
BA Stokes210.00500-0/0 5.00-00
G Onions110.00590-0/0 5.90-00

T20 Averages

Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
JC Buttler2217979.00121.544400071
IJL Trott55218260.67136.8473*020193
AD Hales3317336.50130.3665*01090
C Kieswetter3309933.00141.4381010131
IR Bell4406917.25106.152600050
AN Cook1101717.00188.891700011
SC Moore1101515.00136.361500020
MJ Prior5506713.40119.643900081
EJG Morgan5211313.00118.181300110
MA Carberry11077.00175.00700010
CD Nash11055.00100.00500010
RS Bopara32258-161.1130*00042
JE Root11175-133.9375*01082
SCJ Broad5115-100.005*00000
GP Swann5111-100.001*00000
CT Tremlett5000-0.00000000
JM Anderson5000-0.00000000
Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
IJL Trott59.1090422.502/15 9.8213.7500
IR Bell42.0025125.001/25 12.5012.0000
RS Bopara38.0083327.672/49 10.3816.0000
SCJ Broad520.00116429.002/22 5.8030.0000
CT Tremlett520.00151530.202/29 7.5524.0000
JM Anderson520.00170534.002/42 8.5024.0000
GP Swann518.00121340.332/22 6.7236.0000

Overall Country Averages

First Class

Leading Run Scorers
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
BP Nash (KEN)16314175865.1153.68148*21821431
BA Stokes (DUR)18352175353.1253.9413231401312
CD Nash (SUS)17331169753.0362.3719121401501
WI Jefferson (LEI)17344169356.4356.2612131211341
AD Hales (NOT)13252167572.8361.131756601451
CJL Rogers (MID)16321164453.0354.8218451001431
AV Suppiah (SOM)17331162650.8155.4017021101154
ME Trescothick (SOM)16311155651.8762.1412841011650
RR Sarwan (LEI)17324154755.2552.18165*5711081
JE Root (YOR)15292153957.0058.41138*31201402
V Chopra (WAR)13262153864.0859.451594901401
PJ Hughes (AUS)17331152347.5957.3413841221391
JC Hildreth (SOM)16301151152.1055.3716111301130
AW Gale (YOR)17324148052.8652.821373821340
J du Toit (LEI)17344146848.9347.74110*290791
OA Shah (ESS)11225146786.2960.42183*51001300
RWT Key (KEN)16321140545.3257.5613621111151
SC Moore (LAN)14281140251.9358.981483701312
WJ Durston (DER)15295138357.6352.43181291872
HJH Marshall (GLO)16302135948.5451.151212102961
JM Bairstow (YOR)17315132751.0457.371123921133
BM Shafayat (HAM)16322128742.9053.231772711002
JWA Taylor (NOT)16304127949.1959.241573701081
KR Brown (LAN)16322127842.6048.561181111771
AC Voges (NOT)17272127851.1258.041863711211
DJG Sales (NOR)16323126743.6950.069901001001
JHK Adams (HAM)16321126440.7752.951492821092
WL Madsen (DER)16321126040.6549.26117*1101860
RI Newton (NOR)16321125140.3552.67127*281911
Z de Bruyn (SUR)16321124040.0048.82126*274870
MJ Powell (KEN)16303123445.7049.44121*283880
SM Katich (HAM)16302121443.3650.58130282972
MAG Boyce (LEI)17340121235.6548.48980111910
SD Peters (NOR)16322120840.2754.17104281965
C Kieswetter (SOM)17321120538.8752.55940120952
MJ Lumb (NOT)15291118842.4350.64104190980
PJ Horton (LAN)16320117336.6656.211741701011
MM Ali (WOR)16320116536.4149.39108181771
APR Gidman (GLO)16321115137.1354.14115260732
VS Solanki (WOR)14280114340.8252.1991090910
MJ North (GLA)12231112651.1858.521453601091
SJ Walters (GLA)16321112136.1656.82131344781
SR Patel (NOT)17304111843.0054.78150271971
DM Benkenstein (DUR)15282111342.8149.55920101760
GP Rees (GLA)14281110941.0750.55128350811
AG Prince (LAN)15295108645.2547.82139*241781
SD Robson (MID)14280108438.7157.051272611030
J Allenby (GLA)14263107546.7457.83127171822
LJ Wright (SUS)16312107437.0352.36122*1101721
RJ Hamilton-Brown (SUR)14282106540.9653.7199091842
SJ Croft (LAN)16295104143.3854.50118251851
JJ Roy (SUR)16320102832.1354.5678050731
ID Blackwell (DUR)13232102848.9554.62212*170802
SM Davies (SUR)14280100936.0451.8093071751
NJ Dexter (MID)16312100434.6246.7478071661
NJ Edwards (NOT)16310100432.3945.7095061780
SA Northeast (KEN)11221100247.7151.94132351691
WTS Porterfield (WAR)1020297254.0057.86117260902
IJ Westwood (WAR)1428197035.9350.2988050770
RS Bopara (ESS)1018495468.1452.79108*270713
MH Yardy (SUS)1122295147.5548.42102271691
BAC Howell (GLO)1428095033.9354.8289060840
JJ Sayers (YOR)1631194331.4347.80107142720
MJ Clarke (AUS)917493672.0055.88131*360781
EC Joyce (SUS)1019192551.3958.99212341860
MR Ramprakash (SUR)1632090728.3451.2489021641
LJ Evans (WAR)1325290339.2646.9388091610
JM Vince (HAM)1529488735.4850.3490*052640
JS Foster (ESS)1623588649.2252.61102*230552
MA Carberry (HAM)1020187145.8457.04102160903
LA Dawson (HAM)1223086237.4848.5493091501
AG Wakely (NOR)1426485538.8648.2887040530
WR Smith (DUR)1529085129.3458.77123151750
NRD Compton (ENG)1019284549.7156.0793090820
JC Buttler (SOM)1426382035.6549.6476*050581
DJ Redfern (DER)1528382032.8044.4985060480
LWP Wells (SUS)1121181240.6050.1993080580
DKH Mitchell (WOR)1632078424.5048.8866031570
DJ Malan (MID)1428277929.9645.1676050540
MJ di Venuto (DUR)1121177838.9053.40107160720
RT Ponting (AUS)917177748.5662.11139262820
WRS Gidman (GLO)1528277129.6547.4282072570
JA Simpson (MID)1630475829.1542.5471021521
KP Pietersen (ENG)713175562.9263.3499080800
SA Newman (MID)1326174029.6045.5769042531
AJ Strauss (ENG)816073245.7561.77150230710
CDJ Dent (GLO)1632172623.4246.48119111560
P Mustard (DUR)1626271229.6747.5074020552
IA Cockbain (GLO)1324171230.9646.60131142381
EJM Cowan (AUS)917070341.3553.95126320661
AJ Hall (NOR)1523269833.2453.3281050582
IJL Trott (ENG)714268457.0063.1095*060651
MG Pardoe (WOR)1020368040.0047.0998051320
PJ Forrest (AUS)713367167.1066.17139*330702
JL Denly (MID)714067147.9354.60132320460
T Westley (ESS)1020067033.5051.90132130361
JO Troughton (WAR)1222365434.4248.2383052520
MA Wallace (GLA)1627665131.0048.5864*030570
CF Hughes (DER)918264840.5044.2982060280
WD Bragg (GLA)917164740.4445.15136*130440
AN Kervezee (WOR)1020064632.3046.6493010420
R Clarke (WAR)1119364640.3849.3979040441
AN Cook (ENG)612164558.6456.68103160671
KS Williamson (GLO)714164549.6255.89118160480
DJ Bell-Drummond (KEN)714163648.9256.94184150472
JWM Dalrymple (KEN)1222263131.5550.5272061451
GM Smith (ESS)1017162238.8848.29118141340
G Dhurv (ESS)714062044.2955.66179210610
GG Wagg (GLA)1119161434.1149.2083*052420
EJ Eckersley (LEI)1221060728.9043.1773052290
KJ Coetzer (NOR)918060233.4452.4481052460
MJ Guptill (DER)612158553.1864.8692050590
PM Borrington (DER)918058332.3949.07108120370
NJ O'Brien (NOR)816257641.1445.35110131450
MJ Prior (ENG)915257244.0065.60101*130541
SM Ervine (HAM)1425157123.7952.97160103491
JKH Naik (LEI)1727257122.8448.1563030362
GC Wilson (SUR)816056235.1347.39109140240
PD Collingwood (DUR)1018355737.1349.2584050380
BJ Wright (GLA)918255434.6349.1187020300
SW Billings (KEN)1119051827.2647.4893033340
CMW Read (NOT)1422051623.4553.4286011510
IR Bell (ENG)813251646.9168.34135*212530
GP Hodnett (LAN)612051542.9246.9990040291
JC Mickleburgh (ESS)1020350929.9447.7980041340
GD Cross (LAN)1623350525.2557.8555010400
SR Hain (WAR)916150133.4044.1870031190
SD Snell (DER)1219349831.1350.71108120220
BA Godleman (ESS)1020149125.8449.0582031390
GM Andrew (WOR)1326048818.7744.6960012250
AU Rashid (YOR)1624848730.4449.7456010340
EJG Morgan (MID)815148534.6456.53122131400
AM Bates (HAM)1527047817.7046.8677021230
MD Stoneman (DUR)816146931.2749.58100120221
JJ Cobb (LEI)916346836.0050.32115121300
TR Ambrose (WAR)1522346724.5852.7754020410
DJ Wainwright (DER)1628246617.9243.3158011210
BC Brown (SUS)1121146323.1549.2677031300
PA Jaques (YOR)714045732.6451.2994042310
MW Goodwin (SUS)1020045122.5546.3076013350
JN Batty (GLO)1629345117.3540.8559012290
BJM Scott (WOR)1020244524.7251.1548002280
CR Woakes (WAR)1219344527.8160.1453011411
JG Cameron (WOR)1020044422.2049.5055011341
JS Gatting (SUS)713143936.5847.67103120280
AJ Wheater (ESS)69143354.1357.3590051331
A Lyth (YOR)1019043122.6845.66107102301
WAT Beer (SUS)1629442717.0837.2644002160
GS Ballance (YOR)916242630.4344.3878010240
DI Stevens (KEN)1016242230.1455.7574031321
MS Wade (AUS)914142132.3853.43115111430
J Lewis (SUR)1630041713.9038.7556011100
JC Tredwell (KEN)1627439917.3546.0245003230
JAR Harris (GLA)1019239323.1256.3852010291
LA Proctor (LAN)917238125.4049.4853010250
CAJ Meschede (SOM)1117237925.2743.5658021241
GT Park (DER)1020036918.4546.5942001240
BT Foakes (GLA)713136430.3344.2357030200
KHD Barker (WAR)1419335422.1341.1654*010170
D Murphy (NOR)813135429.5045.10120100140
A Harinath (SUR)612034929.0843.8492010220
GO Jones (KEN)712333937.6746.3791030201
JL Clare (DER)1422333417.5850.0044001140
ID Saxelby (GLO)1424433116.5537.7948000110
TC Smith (LAN)1322332517.1142.1059013210
SC Meaker (SUR)1527832216.9537.7042*00261
AJ Hodd (SUS)612330233.5644.6762010180
Jahurul Islam (BAN)24028872.0053.33102120170
K Ali (LEI)713228425.8248.6373011191
JD Middlebrook (NOR)711228331.4447.9744000180
EGC Young (GLO)1324528114.7940.0937003110
S Ali (NOT)36027345.5047.3179030140
OP Rayner (MID)1323527215.1143.1727002130
A McGrath (YOR)712026321.9244.4342000150
JJ Perkin (SOM)816226118.6439.3136002100
CdW de Lange (NOR)1117425919.9247.5237004140
SJ Thakor (LEI)59125531.8851.2065020140
GP Swann (ENG)711325531.8862.8154010271
Alok Kapali (BAN)24125384.3349.80118*200170
RM Pyrah (YOR)813225323.0052.4941001170
ET Nkwe (ESS)36124448.8057.82131110220
FA Klokker (NOR)611223826.4440.7563020140
GG White (NOT)1524623713.1734.053300040
SH Choudhry (WOR)815123716.9336.577501160
RJ Burns (SUR)24123779.0050.75100120100
WA White (LEI)59123629.5046.5581020120
A Shahzad (LAN)1320323213.6541.1333002101
GP Smith (LEI)48023128.8853.9759010161
GR Breese (DUR)813023017.6947.5235001150
SJ Mullaney (NOT)711222625.1150.4569020210
RC Trego (ESS)1214122117.0043.6856021160
SG Borthwick (DUR)1525522111.0538.3030004110
CL Metters (WAR)16211121621.6035.532800270
RA Jones (WOR)142752169.8236.423100150
SCJ Broad (ENG)611321526.8856.2853020231
PR Stirling (MID)36121442.8049.7772*010160
DJ Willey (NOR)812021117.5837.754800090
K Ali (HAM)915220715.9242.515301190
SI Mahmood (LAN)1113220618.7343.1939000150
JGE Benning (ESS)69120125.1337.1570011140
SR Watson (AUS)47019728.1475.1991023240
BW Harmison (KEN)611019617.8236.574200190
TJ Murtagh (MID)1117619617.8237.9823001110
MS Lineker (DER)48019424.2550.0092011160
JA Leaning (YOR)58019123.8842.836101170
SP Jones (GLA)1015619021.1142.5167*01330
DJ Balcombe (HAM)152441889.4030.272100240
DA Payne (GLO)14241518720.7833.1631*00360
TMJ Smith (MID)918018510.2843.942600150
TD Groenewald (DER)1319418412.2745.663400181
ME Claydon (DUR)1015518218.2030.903600030
GJ Batty (SUR)714118013.8538.712100090
AR Adams (NOT)812417722.1341.263800090
GL Brophy (YOR)611017515.9151.024600190
SKW Wood (NOT)36017429.0047.4161010150
CC Benham (DER)36016828.0052.3466010140
M Kartik (SUR)91801689.3333.803700130
DA Cosker (GLA)152651667.9026.732500320
GJ Muchall (DUR)47016423.4352.2361011150
JMR Taylor (GLO)59016318.1141.794100060
JW Dernbach (SUR)142791578.7233.9117*00530
A Kapil (WOR)59115319.1337.593900050
LE Plunkett (DUR)59115118.8851.8935001100
R Singh (WAR)36014724.5041.186101190
ML Pettini (ESS)36114729.4050.179501090
AB London (MID)36014624.3341.484000160
LJ Fletcher (NOT)1420614510.3631.5219*00121
AP Palladino (DER)12191014315.8935.7548*00300
A Patel (GLO)36013823.0046.153900070
MTC Waller (SOM)712313815.3347.593400180
NL Buck (LEI)141931388.6330.131800240
DA Wheeldon (GLO)48013617.0046.102600080
G Dockrell (SOM)1016513612.3632.3824*00030
TS Roland-Jones (MID)814413513.5038.902500030
CM Brown (DUR)48013516.8838.682900070
C Overton (SOM)712113512.2734.092600070
PD Trego (SOM)23113467.0051.9478*010110
SA Patterson (YOR)1421813310.2334.9142*00210
A Carter (NOT)1117513211.0025.831800000
DD Masters (ESS)711113013.0030.373200130
JL Sadler (DUR)24012832.0039.884600070
JE Burke (SOM)57012818.2933.953600150
RML Taylor (LEI)59212818.2932.903500070
JA Brooks (NOR)1217612711.5531.282100240
RJ Sidebottom (YOR)914612615.7535.1027*00250
AT Cowley (SUS)71401248.8634.832100120
CJC Wright (WAR)1114312411.2731.961600140
RDB Croft (GLA)71411229.3838.732400320
AR White (SUR)24011829.5047.0145000100
TE Linley (SUR)12211111611.6031.021900310
A Khan (SUS)813411412.6737.8722*00250
Hamidul Islam (BAN)23011337.6744.317701060
RH Joseph (LEI)1216711312.5637.052000110
FRJ Coleman (WAR)23011237.3351.615601010
SP Kirby (SOM)101531129.3331.5531*00130
TJ Phillips (ESS)711111111.1031.902500160
JD Shantry (WOR)611411015.7131.0728*00220
ND Pinner (WOR)24010827.0042.353500050
MH Wessels (NOT)35010721.4049.775101170
LMP Simmons (WI)12010653.0064.247001090
TJ Poynton (DER)47010615.1441.413300040
CR Taylor (KEN)24010526.2551.986501170
TT Bresnan (ENG)47010414.8644.442400150
RA Whiteley (DER)46110420.8040.314300130
VD Philander (SOM)59110212.7541.803100140
MT Coles (KEN)81211029.2729.061700160
DA Griffiths (HAM)914710114.4331.5622*00320
CR Jones (SOM)36010116.8344.893000040
SM Guy (YOR)47010014.2944.055101140
OJ Steele (WOR)4809912.3837.502800020
PG Dixey (LEI)5609916.5045.414400030
MJ Hoggard (LEI)71019911.0028.131500020
Mehrab Hossain jnr (BAN)1219999.0049.5071*01070
Naeem Islam (BAN)2409824.5044.955501040
CE Shreck (KEN)7959523.7531.0522*00230
MA Starc (YOR)6100959.5040.431700120
DR Briggs (HAM)162510956.3325.61900300
PM Siddle (AUS)71019410.4430.132400030
CW Henderson (LEI)5719315.5034.962600040
DA Gunawardene (UNI)1209346.5054.075801080
AD Mascarenhas (HAM)3529230.6742.7944*00060
RME Brathwaite (DUR)111569110.1129.842000210
AJ Dibble (SOM)8132918.2733.582500240
RA White (NOR)2409022.5046.393500050
WT Owen (GLA)9121898.0928.623400310
BW Hilfenhaus (AUS)7100898.9030.803600000
TR Craddock (ESS)13195886.2921.9512*00100
M Davies (KEN)11174886.7727.592100000
LJ Hatchett (SUS)5528628.6730.503700020
KAM Corbin (WI)1208643.0054.784800070
IAA Thomas (KEN)4628621.5029.1532*00100
BM Duckett (NOR)4608514.1744.503900040
JE Anyon (SUS)13193855.3125.912300430
PJ Cummins (AUS)61048414.0025.932100020
SC Kerrigan (LAN)162110837.5526.601400520
ST Finn (MID)14217835.9324.9213*00200
Farhad Reza (BAN)2308327.6744.863800041
G Hussain (SOM)142111818.1027.461500500
HT Waters (GLA)111498116.2028.2220*00100
RT Crandon (WI)1217979.0051.6347*00070
GS Randhawa (YOR)6112788.6731.331700120
HB Richards (SUS)4617815.6048.453700051
SJ Magoffin (SUS)6847719.2526.6415*00010
AWR Barrow (DER)1207738.5035.164500050
DLS van Bunge (NOR)1207638.0052.414400030
JPT Knappett (ESS)1207437.0042.054600040
Nafees Iqbal (BAN)2407117.7561.743200050
CD Thorp (DUR)5717011.6745.452800030
RD Pringle (YOR)1206934.5035.943700020
M Sharma (DUR)1206934.5060.534800060
TJ New (UNI)1206834.0051.136301030
KA Parsons (UNI)1206733.5052.346501010
LM Daggett (NOR)162413676.0922.191300400
SJ Harmison (DUR)71186722.3333.6739*00200
KW Hogg (LAN)2426432.0034.5933*00050
ZS Ansari (SUR)2416321.0039.382200040
Naved Arif (SUS)581628.8633.3329*00140
G Onions (ENG)5736115.2537.202800030
MN Malik (LEI)71166112.2037.891900110
WB Rankin (WAR)81056112.2026.752000300
CJ Liddle (SUS)2416020.0040.824900110
I Khan (WI)1106060.0057.696001030
ACL Richards (WI)1206030.0046.155001060
Junaid Siddique (BAN)2405914.7546.832400050
TC Knight (DER)8125598.4330.571700200
DJG Sammy (WI)1215959.0053.645601060
A Rafiq (YOR)4725811.6039.731900020
CV Fisher (KEN)12159579.5018.941300400
MA Chambers (ESS)11165575.1822.531100200
TJ Lancefield (SUR)1205628.0041.793100040
MA Beer (AUS)9135556.8822.369*00110
Majid Taqi (WOR)8164544.5029.6710*00400
RAM Gibson (HAM)1205326.5040.153000010
GA Edwards (SUS)3415317.6743.803800020
MJ Wood (ESS)2404912.2546.231700050
TM Jewell (SUR)1204824.0046.153800010
LC Norwell (GLO)4624812.0037.802200010
RJ Woodman (GLA)2404711.7533.812400210
GK Berg (MID)2404611.5048.942000010
A Richardson (WOR)714114615.3337.7013*00310
SL Malinga (YOR)690465.1124.732000210
TS Mills (ESS)15206453.2115.571200500
MA Thornely (LEI)1204422.0042.724100020
ADN Riley (KEN)580425.2525.451300000
Sajidul Islam (BAN)2324242.0034.4318*00010
Delwar Hossain (BAN)2314120.5053.9518*00010
NA Gamage (UNI)1204120.5069.493800050
AJ Jones (GLA)2304013.3342.552300010
AP Agathagelou (LAN)240399.7538.242700110
CS Bopara (ESS)240399.7532.233100100
AA Dexter (WOR)480394.8831.451600210
CJ Jordan (SUR)1203819.0042.703700020
ID Fisher (HAM)2413812.6732.761600020
KS Velani (ESS)1203819.0041.302900020
BBJ Griggs (WAR)1203819.0058.462700030
NA James (GLA)1203718.5046.843300020
P Coughlin (YOR)1203618.0031.581900020
CT Tremlett (ENG)5743612.0017.561100000
CP Wood (HAM)2313517.5066.042800130
U Afzaal (ESS)240358.7543.752300030
S Kelsall (NOR)1203417.0059.652100020
ML Turner (DER)1103434.0037.363400000
GR Bravo (UNI)1203417.0053.132500020
DS Lucas (WOR)1203216.0034.782500010
MNW Spriegel (SUR)1203115.5026.721800000
DA Burton (NOR)2313115.5026.9617*00010
J Overton (SOM)461306.0030.93900020
MJ Richardson (DUR)1203015.0040.541700020
A Rashid (UNI)1202814.0052.831400010
P Connell (LEI)3432828.0039.4412*00000
CT Peploe (NOR)350275.4024.321800310
JH Stander (NOR)1102727.0047.372700020
WWJ Marriott (HAM)240256.2533.781100100
K Turner (NOT)1202512.5032.891600030
CJ Russell (WOR)12224-32.4323*00000
JS Patel (WAR)2212323.0038.9821*00000
DC Thomas (WI)1102323.0037.702300010
VV Morea (UNI)1202211.0036.671200010
OJ Newby (LAN)5542222.0023.66900000
M Akoojee (GLA)1202211.0036.071600030
AS Miller (WAR)461224.4020.95700100
A Vala (UNI)1202211.0030.991600000
KR McClean (WI)1102121.0025.612100000
M Best (WAR)1202110.5042.001300000
JK Fuller (GLO)241206.6740.001000200
BL D'Oliveira (WOR)241206.6728.571500100
TC Rowe (NOT)1202010.0052.631500030
WH Jenkins (SOM)1202010.0022.732000100
WA Adkin (SUS)120199.5031.151400010
OJ Makin (HAM)242199.5027.14600000
HF Gurney (NOT)562184.5019.356*00000
G Keedy (LAN)450183.6022.501000100
A Javid (WAR)120178.5033.331300000
Tapash Baisya (BAN)120178.5021.251000000
JM Anderson (ENG)572163.2024.244*00200
YV Takawale (DUR)120168.0061.541000020
RS Buckley (DUR)120157.5031.911100000
RM West (DUR)230155.0020.271000110
OC Nurse (GLO)241155.0028.85700000
RJ Harris (AUS)230144.6746.67900100
WW Lee (UNI)1211414.0043.7513*00010
Enamul Haque jnr (BAN)230134.3332.50900000
RG Querl (UNI)1211313.0043.331300100
U Perera (YOR)220136.5020.971000000
AJ Ireland (MID)694122.4015.584*00400
JL Pattinson (AUS)350122.4015.00500010
NM Lyon (AUS)2211212.0026.67600000
J George (HAM)120115.5031.43600010
LJ Gough (SUR)120115.5023.40900000
JL Carter (WI)120115.5025.58700010
C Rushworth (DUR)1101111.0016.181100000
RH Patel (MID)241113.6718.64500100
RD Fox (SUS)230113.6727.50800000
RJW Topley (ESS)230103.3319.61800000
TC Watson (DER)350102.0016.39500200
HP Rouse (SOM)12094.5025.71900100
JJM Roberts (YOR)11099.0037.50900000
OB Cox (WOR)22094.5030.00600000
KW Fielding (SUR)12094.5024.32600000
PM Best (WAR)12094.5028.13600000
J Parsons (SUS)46484.0018.604*00300
ACF Wyatt (LEI)12188.0024.248*00100
CJ Chapman (NOT)12073.5046.67500000
SA Piolet (WAR)11077.0025.00700000
TS Batty (WOR)36061.0013.33400300
AV Bassano (YOR)1116-50.006*00010
NS Tahir (LAN)11066.0033.33600000
MS Panesar (SUS)1115-25.005*00000
LM Reece (UNI)12052.5015.15300000
GC Tonge (WI)1115-17.865*00000
FOE van den Berg (SUR)24355.0013.894*00200
SP Gauchan (GLO)12052.5020.00400000
AS Ansari (WOR)12052.5023.81500100
DE Johnson (WI)11044.0022.22400000
P Burgoyne (DER)12042.0018.18400100
CD Collymore (MID)11044.0028.57400000
M Andrew (YOR)12042.009.30300000
SM Parker (WOR)12031.5021.43300100
LD McManus (HAM)11033.0011.54300000
RS Ferley (DUR)11033.0020.00300000
MF Blackburn (DER)1112-16.672*00000
LJ Jones (SOM)12021.005.00200100
F Ahmed (SOM)1112-25.002*00000
LA Frith (GLO)1200-0.00000200
Leading Wicket Takers
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
DJ Wainwright (DER)16827.28823329624.296/101 2.8251.7160
AU Rashid (YOR)16797.116821939323.586/115 2.7551.43100
WRS Gidman (GLO)15681.58821397329.307/69 3.1456.0430
SC Kerrigan (LAN)16885.512324426935.395/92 2.7677.0320
DR Briggs (HAM)16782.08222836833.575/98 2.9269.0010
J Lewis (SUR)16503.06514416721.516/22 2.8645.0420
JKH Naik (LEI)17867.39924686537.976/28 2.8480.0830
ST Finn (MID)14669.28422126335.115/84 3.3063.7510
SG Borthwick (DUR)15635.312619126230.846/73 3.0161.5030
SR Patel (NOT)17863.09625206240.656/94 2.9283.5220
JA Brooks (NOR)12589.47518115930.695/87 3.0759.9710
JW Dernbach (SUR)14510.35917115829.506/36 3.3552.8110
TJ Murtagh (MID)11473.06014345824.726/65 3.0348.9330
DA Cosker (GLA)15733.57921205737.195/58 2.8977.2510
M Davies (KEN)11514.35016245728.496/68 3.1654.1640
CR Woakes (WAR)12577.57418225731.965/78 3.1560.8220
JC Tredwell (KEN)16888.49325615546.564/109 2.8896.9500
JL Clare (DER)14460.36414615427.067/63 3.1751.1720
NL Buck (LEI)14559.55218885434.965/81 3.3762.2010
SA Patterson (YOR)14432.16214375327.115/70 3.3348.9210
GM Andrew (WOR)13509.25715815329.835/72 3.1057.6620
LM Daggett (NOR)16564.36817895234.405/55 3.1765.1310
CdW de Lange (NOR)11584.45516935133.205/61 2.9068.7820
ID Saxelby (GLO)14474.05916345132.045/74 3.4555.7620
TR Craddock (ESS)13570.310517695035.384/95 3.1068.4600
JAR Harris (GLA)10441.05114315028.626/58 3.2452.9230
WAT Beer (SUS)16663.510619975039.945/67 3.0179.6610
A Shahzad (LAN)13570.14819864841.385/91 3.4871.2710
TC Smith (LAN)13525.24916704834.794/88 3.1865.6700
CL Metters (WAR)16731.58020814744.284/77 2.8493.4300
CJC Wright (WAR)11407.25013064628.395/64 3.2153.1310
RC Trego (ESS)12544.56517834539.625/121 3.2772.6410
SC Meaker (SUR)15384.15312894528.645/58 3.3651.2210
AJ Hall (NOR)15381.03612454428.303/17 3.2751.9500
A Carter (NOT)11270.5368644419.646/62 3.1936.9310
JWM Dalrymple (KEN)12477.24113304430.239/72 2.7965.0920
SI Mahmood (LAN)11423.44513574331.564/59 3.2059.1200
AV Suppiah (SOM)17699.17119934346.353/57 2.8597.5600
G Dockrell (SOM)10508.27913744331.956/71 2.7070.9320
MM Ali (WOR)16559.03916274337.845/100 2.9178.0010
DA Payne (GLO)14331.24610524225.054/88 3.1847.3300
TS Mills (ESS)15432.14314494135.344/76 3.3563.2400
GG White (NOT)15633.05619414147.344/83 3.0792.6300
Majid Taqi (WOR)8430.14312794131.205/102 2.9762.9520
RH Joseph (LEI)12418.03914444036.103/81 3.4562.7000
OP Rayner (MID)13579.15318283946.875/69 3.1689.1010
TD Groenewald (DER)13361.22812523932.105/79 3.4655.5920
PM Siddle (AUS)7315.33611493929.466/80 3.6448.5430
MTC Waller (SOM)7355.27410363926.565/57 2.9254.6730
DJ Balcombe (HAM)15430.44714983938.414/71 3.4866.2600
SM Katich (HAM)16493.39115103740.813/55 3.0680.0300
G Hussain (SOM)14491.45916573744.784/82 3.3779.7300
EGC Young (GLO)13616.35818193650.534/71 2.95102.7500
MH Yardy (SUS)11512.45714353639.864/100 2.8085.4400
M Kartik (SUR)9452.34812973636.036/103 2.8775.4210
RA Jones (WOR)14414.04013753539.295/69 3.3270.9710
SCJ Broad (ENG)6262.52010213529.177/116 3.8845.0620
SL Malinga (YOR)6247.2287453521.296/108 3.0142.4010
SJ Magoffin (SUS)6272.3318493424.975/52 3.1248.0920
ID Blackwell (DUR)13523.35615293444.974/64 2.9292.3800
TMJ Smith (MID)9379.24111033432.446/65 2.9166.9410
KHD Barker (WAR)14477.57214683344.485/88 3.0786.8810
A Richardson (WOR)7328.12511023333.395/90 3.3659.6710
VD Philander (SOM)5250.2318203225.634/80 3.2846.9400
RDB Croft (GLA)7338.33110343232.314/74 3.0563.4700
GP Swann (ENG)7382.04311083234.635/50 2.9071.6320
AP Palladino (DER)12333.54610503232.815/73 3.1562.5910
RME Brathwaite (DUR)11243.4288583127.685/72 3.5247.1610
MJ Hoggard (LEI)7360.43611903138.396/78 3.3069.8120
WB Rankin (WAR)8314.33610613035.375/102 3.3762.9010
TJ Phillips (ESS)7263.1277433024.775/72 2.8252.6310
R Clarke (WAR)11194.5325933019.774/57 3.0438.9700
LJ Fletcher (NOT)14255.1268883029.604/42 3.4851.0300
JE Anyon (SUS)13414.54914282949.245/80 3.4485.8310
BW Hilfenhaus (AUS)7249.3348932930.795/78 3.5851.6210
SM Ervine (HAM)14255.0347712926.593/27 3.0252.7600
JD Middlebrook (NOR)7341.2399872934.036/89 2.8970.6210
CV Fisher (KEN)12266.4358982832.075/38 3.3757.1410
SP Kirby (SOM)10211.5217412826.465/32 3.5045.3910
GS Randhawa (YOR)6230.2236722724.897/42 2.9251.1910
RJ Sidebottom (YOR)9339.03810222737.855/81 3.0175.3310
SJ Harmison (DUR)7261.1308982733.266/76 3.4458.0410
J Allenby (GLA)14279.1309592735.524/59 3.4462.0400
JM Anderson (ENG)5257.2208852634.044/94 3.4459.3800
AJ Ireland (MID)6226.5237862630.235/45 3.4752.3510
SP Jones (GLA)10319.3339842637.853/69 3.0873.7300
TS Roland-Jones (MID)8249.5318262631.773/52 3.3157.6500
CW Henderson (LEI)5275.0347242627.855/79 2.6363.4610
TC Knight (DER)8323.02710062638.694/31 3.1174.5400
K Ali (HAM)9200.5246262525.043/38 3.1248.2000
MA Beer (AUS)9365.14510742444.753/47 2.9491.2900
TE Linley (SUR)12257.5279212438.383/34 3.5764.4600
LA Dawson (HAM)12450.14013802457.505/82 3.07112.5410
DD Masters (ESS)7275.5339352340.654/99 3.3971.9600
ME Claydon (DUR)10299.0259932343.173/52 3.3278.0000
GJ Batty (SUR)7348.43010492345.615/130 3.0190.9610
LE Plunkett (DUR)5159.5165482224.915/82 3.4343.5910
MA Chambers (ESS)11211.5306932133.003/55 3.2760.5200
DJ Willey (NOR)8154.1224682122.294/29 3.0444.0500
G Onions (ENG)5209.1286662131.714/71 3.1859.7600
MJ North (GLA)12339.5309982049.903/34 2.94101.9500
CE Shreck (KEN)7175.0126232031.154/91 3.5652.5000
CD Nash (SUS)17271.4238212041.054/90 3.0281.5000
MT Coles (KEN)8342.13711332056.654/81 3.31102.6500
KS Williamson (GLO)7240.1207351938.684/53 3.0675.8400
WA White (LEI)5126.4194071921.424/82 3.2140.0000
GR Breese (DUR)8221.5186231834.614/80 2.8173.9400
LJ Wright (SUS)16201.1176921838.443/43 3.4467.0600
RM Pyrah (YOR)8195.1256401835.562/42 3.2865.0600
CT Tremlett (ENG)5225.5327661842.564/60 3.3975.2800
PJ Cummins (AUS)6211.1228431846.834/112 3.9970.3900
A Khan (SUS)8192.0256701837.223/86 3.4964.0000
LA Proctor (LAN)976.262621715.414/55 3.4326.9400
A Kapil (WOR)5116.1153621721.294/65 3.1241.0000
WJ Durston (DER)15216.3176071735.713/55 2.8076.4100
CD Thorp (DUR)5123.1124261626.635/86 3.4646.1910
RS Bopara (ESS)10206.1227021643.882/86 3.4177.3100
SH Choudhry (WOR)8209.3235911636.943/84 2.8278.5600
NJ Dexter (MID)16108.4192861617.883/56 2.6340.7500
MA Starc (YOR)6237.5427231548.202/50 3.0495.1300
MN Malik (LEI)7142.5154371529.134/63 3.0657.1300
GG Wagg (GLA)11161.0185981539.873/58 3.7164.4000
JD Shantry (WOR)6164.3255271535.133/102 3.2065.8000
AC Voges (NOT)17141.3224891434.932/4 3.4660.6400
RJ Hamilton-Brown (SUR)14295.3208601461.434/42 2.91126.6400
DI Stevens (KEN)10225.2277211451.502/20 3.2096.5700
TT Bresnan (ENG)4139.4134871337.464/59 3.4964.4600
SJ Mullaney (NOT)7141.5274841337.233/89 3.4165.4600
AR Adams (NOT)8251.1249301371.543/48 3.70115.9200
HT Waters (GLA)11153.5174991338.383/39 3.2471.0000
JS Patel (WAR)289.482771321.314/91 3.0941.3800
AJ Dibble (SOM)8128.4104631335.623/69 3.6059.3800
A Rafiq (YOR)4160.4164591238.253/38 2.8680.3300
AS Miller (WAR)460.162061217.173/33 3.4230.0800
GM Smith (ESS)1086.293301227.504/82 3.8243.1700
BA Stokes (DUR)18104.3123421228.503/60 3.2752.2500
WT Owen (GLA)9107.2153451228.753/48 3.2153.6700
Naved Arif (SUS)5108.1173101225.834/52 2.8754.0800
CF Hughes (DER)9210.2295751247.922/48 2.73105.1700
T Westley (ESS)10227.4206901257.503/72 3.03113.8300
OJ Newby (LAN)5113.0123371228.084/56 2.9856.5000
JMR Taylor (GLO)5157.1114871144.274/78 3.1085.7300
ADN Riley (KEN)5167.0175121146.555/77 3.0791.0910
JE Root (YOR)15140.0203841134.913/59 2.7476.3600
NM Lyon (AUS)292.182701124.554/70 2.9350.2700
RJ Harris (AUS)276.392521122.915/44 3.2941.7310
G Keedy (LAN)4211.2205801152.733/46 2.74115.2700
JL Pattinson (AUS)3112.3194071137.004/106 3.6261.3600
PD Trego (SOM)276.082051020.504/81 2.7045.6000
LC Norwell (GLO)484.011275930.563/66 3.2756.0000
DA Griffiths (HAM)995.56367940.782/25 3.8363.8900
S Ali (NOT)361.16179919.893/46 2.9340.7800
MS Panesar (SUS)137.0898910.895/31 2.6524.6710
RML Taylor (LEI)592.515289932.113/72 3.1161.8900
I Khan (WI)148.510146916.225/49 2.9932.5610
CT Peploe (NOR)3129.06421852.632/75 3.2696.7500
CJ Liddle (SUS)242.07145818.134/60 3.4531.5000
LJ Hatchett (SUS)561.410176822.004/13 2.8546.2500
Farhad Reza (BAN)267.011218731.143/79 3.2557.4300
GK Berg (MID)237.02112716.003/53 3.0331.7100
RJW Topley (ESS)251.06160722.863/46 3.1443.7100
HF Gurney (NOT)574.27285740.713/41 3.8363.7100
Enamul Haque jnr (BAN)2105.37347749.573/93 3.2990.4300
APR Gidman (GLO)1627.5375710.713/21 2.6923.8600
U Perera (YOR)262.54236733.714/41 3.7653.8600
J Overton (SOM)472.06250735.712/49 3.4761.7100
IAA Thomas (KEN)463.04236639.334/61 3.7563.0000
JJ Cobb (LEI)985.29257642.833/65 3.0185.3300
KW Hogg (LAN)268.08216543.202/62 3.1881.6000
AD Mascarenhas (HAM)348.46167533.402/11 3.4358.4000
CD Collymore (MID)149.06148529.603/84 3.0258.8000
F Ahmed (SOM)143.0598519.603/55 2.2851.6000
VS Solanki (WOR)14122.49358571.602/62 2.92147.2000
SP Gauchan (GLO)163.016161532.203/102 2.5675.6000
SR Watson (AUS)452.07192538.402/20 3.6962.4000
Sajidul Islam (BAN)217.1172514.402/18 4.1920.6000
PD Collingwood (DUR)1027.0171514.202/37 2.6332.4000
AP Agathagelou (LAN)231.04109427.253/46 3.5246.5000
BAC Howell (GLO)148.421744.252/11 1.9613.0000
BW Harmison (KEN)619.0272418.002/20 3.7928.5000
A Rashid (UNI)125.22111427.754/111 4.3838.0000
JK Fuller (GLO)245.02153438.252/63 3.4067.5000
C Overton (SOM)747.04192448.002/43 4.0970.5000
Delwar Hossain (BAN)286.08313478.253/86 3.64129.0000
MJ Clarke (AUS)944.47153438.252/41 3.4367.0000
KP Pietersen (ENG)720.0254413.503/21 2.7030.0000
NS Tahir (LAN)139.06101425.252/36 2.5958.5000
CDJ Dent (GLO)1652.05145436.252/33 2.7978.0000
ZS Ansari (SUR)284.010238459.502/67 2.83126.0000
RR Sarwan (LEI)17124.0174304107.501/24 3.47186.0000
RM West (DUR)256.01191447.752/101 3.4184.0000
SA Piolet (WAR)140.07137345.672/72 3.4280.0000
JG Cameron (WOR)1014.0348316.002/26 3.4328.0000
RG Querl (UNI)134.04121340.333/121 3.5668.0000
GR Bravo (UNI)131.02150350.003/150 4.8462.0000
SJ Croft (LAN)1627.0494331.331/15 3.4854.0000
DJ Malan (MID)1421.0356318.673/42 2.6742.0000
GA Edwards (SUS)34.11832.673/8 1.928.3300
AJ Jones (GLA)226.5383327.672/7 3.0953.6700
JL Denly (MID)729.0772324.002/27 2.4858.0000
PR Stirling (MID)356.06182360.672/99 3.25112.0000
Naeem Islam (BAN)267.15223374.333/88 3.32134.3300
A Patel (GLO)327.3684328.001/66 3.0555.0000
DJ Redfern (DER)1523.0282327.332/34 3.5746.0000
ACF Wyatt (LEI)125.0584328.003/65 3.3650.0000
FOE van den Berg (SUR)239.03114257.001/62 2.92117.0000
AR White (SUR)250.02142271.001/51 2.84150.0000
DJG Sammy (WI)147.532082104.002/126 4.35143.5000
CJ Jordan (SUR)115.0164232.002/22 4.2745.0000
P Burgoyne (DER)129.0378239.002/24 2.6987.0000
DE Johnson (WI)124.0381240.502/67 3.3872.0000
GC Tonge (WI)137.00147273.502/97 3.97111.0000
OA Shah (ESS)1145.02129264.501/46 2.87135.0000
ML Turner (DER)118.0365232.502/65 3.6154.0000
JWA Taylor (NOT)1626.01113256.501/41 4.3578.0000
DA Burton (NOR)235.0292246.001/38 2.63105.0000
C Rushworth (DUR)128.01117258.502/117 4.1884.0000
RH Patel (MID)252.541601160.001/64 3.03317.0000
P Connell (LEI)348.041821182.001/16 3.79288.0000
A McGrath (YOR)712.0447147.001/18 3.9272.0000
J Parsons (SUS)43.30717.001/7 2.0021.0000
CP Wood (HAM)233.001361136.001/112 4.12198.0000
CAJ Meschede (SOM)118.0223123.001/9 2.8848.0000
IJ Westwood (WAR)1413.0239139.001/17 3.0078.0000
GT Park (DER)106.0212112.001/12 2.0036.0000
RA Whiteley (DER)45.0018118.001/18 3.6030.0000
RS Ferley (DUR)116.0241141.001/31 2.5696.0000
DS Lucas (WOR)19.3124124.001/4 2.5357.0000
RA White (NOR)210.0031131.001/31 3.1060.0000
PM Best (WAR)144.041361136.001/64 3.09264.0000
CJ Russell (WOR)116.0356156.001/34 3.5096.0000
LM Reece (UNI)122.02880-0/0 4.00-00
RS Buckley (DUR)131.03840-0/0 2.71-00
SKW Wood (NOT)35.01150-0/0 3.00-00
WW Lee (UNI)122.02730-0/0 3.32-00
LWP Wells (SUS)1117.00530-0/0 3.12-00
KR McClean (WI)117.00850-0/0 5.00-00
K Ali (LEI)710.01380-0/0 3.80-00
MJ Guptill (DER)64.00240-0/0 6.00-00
U Afzaal (ESS)21.0050-0/0 5.00-00
AG Wakely (NOR)145.01130-0/0 2.60-00
Tapash Baisya (BAN)131.001320-0/0 4.26-00
Alok Kapali (BAN)21.0050-0/0 5.00-00

List A

Leading Run Scorers
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
ME Trescothick (SOM)1414187667.38106.181573401077
AD Hales (ENG)1818279149.44104.351222531025
CD Nash (SUS)1616369153.1591.28126*333842
BA Stokes (DUR)1212167661.4595.89125150765
C Kieswetter (SOM)1717163739.8188.47113140662
JWA Taylor (NOT)1615562862.8085.4476071663
DPMD Jayawardene (SRI)994603120.60100.00185*321774
JC Buttler (SOM)1515157541.0784.9385060612
SM Davies (ENG)2323157226.0087.6088*041708
BP Nash (KEN)1111355369.1390.3683070642
AN Cook (ENG)1212255355.3079.45105230605
MJ Lumb (NOT)1414155042.3191.67119140518
JC Hildreth (SOM)1614654768.3885.7487*051582
J Allenby (GLA)1212053344.4295.52125130704
KS Williamson (NZ)1515253040.7790.6087051556
JM Vince (HAM)1312252652.6080.3198*060610
AG Prince (LAN)1212251551.5092.7994040577
DA Gunawardene (SRI)1414148337.1588.1489031622
AW Gale (YOR)1313147539.5879.97106131472
IJL Trott (ENG)1313345745.7089.2694041561
APR Gidman (GLO)1212243643.6068.4560051372
V Chopra (WAR)1313142935.7596.40102121532
RJ Hamilton-Brown (SUR)1010041941.9089.1593050452
Z de Bruyn (SUR)1212440750.8892.29109220482
SR Patel (NOT)1614640650.7579.6174041362
CJL Rogers (MID)1111140340.3088.57111132363
JWM Dalrymple (KEN)1010140344.7883.6196*040431
G Dhurv (ESS)77139666.0094.06111*220501
MA Carberry (ENG)1212139335.7394.93166121493
HDRL Thirimanne (SRI)98239165.1786.12108*120450
KR Brown (LAN)1211038935.3682.5984040330
JM Bairstow (YOR)1413437741.8991.7361030392
IR Bell (ENG)1210437262.0075.4688040401
DM Benkenstein (DUR)99236952.7187.2383040372
BM Shafayat (HAM)99236652.29101.39117121443
WI Jefferson (LEI)1111236040.0090.2373030411
OA Shah (ESS)98335871.6091.5686*020370
JHK Adams (HAM)1111035432.1897.52132122461
JE Root (YOR)99035139.0087.75101121421
K Ali (LEI)1010234943.6381.3595031341
SD Peters (NOR)1111134734.7081.26101120390
PD Collingwood (DUR)1212434543.1386.2577041312
DJ Malan (MID)1111034431.2781.9075020271
AG Wakely (NOR)1111034231.0975.8369020332
BAC Howell (GLO)1212034228.5090.0064021451
PJ Hughes (AUS)1010033633.6078.8770010450
GP Rees (GLA)1010033433.4067.2089041291
SA Newman (MID)1010532965.8066.7364*020221
SJ Walters (GLA)1212132729.7389.1085*020330
AJ Hodd (SUS)87232464.8084.38105121401
A Lyth (YOR)1111132132.1079.0676*020371
CDJ Dent (GLO)1111032029.0989.39111111410
WJ Durston (DER)1010131735.2285.4481020380
KC Sangakkara (SRI)99131739.6394.07110*130384
JJ Roy (SUR)1111031528.6487.7489030293
RS Bopara (ENG)1413331231.2095.7159*020391
RWT Key (KEN)1111030427.64111.7682020433
RR Sarwan (LEI)109130037.5093.7593020292
TJ New (UNI)1212129326.6483.0095*020330
MH Wessels (NOT)98029136.3886.8757020300
P Mustard (DUR)1212028824.0083.7261020360
MH Yardy (SUS)98128640.8686.9385*020311
LJ Wright (SUS)1010228535.6393.44103*111321
GG Wagg (GLA)1212428235.2580.8073020252
J Symes (SCO)88028135.1390.0667031380
JG Cameron (WOR)99228140.1474.1472020311
J du Toit (LEI)1010027927.9077.0793031280
LJ Evans (WAR)1010127830.8977.2268020330
CF Hughes (DER)1111027725.1878.6967021330
KA Parsons (UNI)1211127427.4077.1847000301
EC Joyce (SUS)88127439.1491.3387*031290
TT Samaraweera (SRI)98026533.1370.1181021292
SC Moore (LAN)1111025923.55101.9770011380
IJ Westwood (WAR)98025531.8875.4465022220
TC Smith (LAN)1211125425.4067.7355032240
WL Madsen (DER)1010125428.2284.9576021270
RV Uthappa (IND)55025350.6091.34149100320
ML Pettini (ESS)99225236.0084.0086*030271
SM Katich (HAM)1110325035.7184.1865*010280
MJ North (GLA)77124941.5078.3082020270
DJ Redfern (DER)1010024824.8074.7089022240
AN Kervezee (WOR)77024535.0081.6753010290
JS Foster (ESS)129123929.8891.2279020302
RA Whiteley (DER)88123733.8678.4865010201
EJG Morgan (MID)1611423733.8689.4374011231
MR Ramprakash (SUR)99023125.6772.8764020250
KHD Barker (WAR)1110223128.8863.8161021191
Misbah Misbah-ul-Haq (PAK)431231115.5076.24119120220
AV Suppiah (SOM)1312423028.7568.4545000210
FA Klokker (NOR)77022732.4389.7296031300
TM Dilshan (SRI)88022628.2596.1790020292
NJ O'Brien (NOR)77022231.7186.0586021202
VS Solanki (WOR)66122044.0094.0289020203
JR Levitt (UNI)88121931.2973.2487010181
JL Denly (MID)1111021819.8286.8582021202
RD Berrington (SCO)55121754.2588.5762030280
A McGrath (YOR)1010021321.3075.2743001222
DJG Sales (NOR)1110220725.8879.3171020222
MEK Hussey (AUS)66020634.3378.0387030263
MJ Clarke (AUS)77120133.5073.6346000201
YK Pathan (IND)54120066.6797.0991020201
HJH Marshall (GLO)1212020016.6783.3332001232
EJ Eckersley (LEI)108119928.4369.3458010181
DJ Bravo (WI)33119899.0086.8492*020221
Awais Zia (PAK)44119565.0066.3371020260
GC Wilson (SUR)76119338.6088.1370020230
SJ Croft (LAN)1211219221.3365.7559010151
MG Pardoe (WOR)77019127.2971.5448000210
JL Sadler (DUR)66019131.8372.6265020190
SW Billings (KEN)1010019019.0089.6260021261
WRS Gidman (GLO)1211318923.6369.4951010150
AB de Villiers (SA)33018862.6796.4196021204
PJ Horton (LAN)99118623.2572.94105112200
LWP Wells (SUS)77018426.2992.0091021212
DI Stevens (KEN)109218226.0085.0562*011200
KA Edwards (WI)33018160.3388.7392020210
V Kohli (IND)55018136.20145.97100100256
JS Gatting (SUS)66018030.0074.6983020141
JRA Campbell (UNI)87018025.7173.4755010160
GL Brophy (YOR)87317944.7573.3658010190
BC Brown (SUS)97117729.5086.7667*021191
Asif Ahmed (BAN)22017286.0081.1386020160
SD Robson (MID)77017224.5785.1556021181
SM Ervine (HAM)108317034.0068.5573*011170
RG Sharma (IND)55016733.4081.8677010192
CA Pujara (IND)44116755.6760.9571020170
DG Brownlie (NZ)44016541.2579.7173010220
TR Ambrose (WAR)119616454.67112.3352*011144
V Sehwag (IND)55016232.40137.2997010273
BB McCullum (NZ)33116180.50103.87155*101222
CJ Borgas (NET)33016053.33104.58106100173
GD Cross (LAN)129315626.0088.6453*023190
KJ Coetzer (NOR)77215531.0092.2659*010161
WD Bragg (GLA)1010015415.4091.1238000220
NRD Compton (ENG)76215338.25102.6899011190
MS Dhoni (IND)55215250.6771.0366011130
MJ Guptill (NZ)1212015212.6797.4435003200
JGE Benning (ESS)77015121.5792.0756011151
BJM Scott (WOR)98215125.1773.6648000110
AJ Strauss (MID)22014974.5088.69104100150
LPC Silva (SRI)98414837.0074.7563*011140
Shuvagoto Hom (BAN)22014673.0068.878202090
PJ Forrest (AUS)44114548.3366.8264010130
GM Andrew (WOR)109114518.1363.6035000120
MS Wade (AUS)77114323.8398.6242*000182
A Harinath (SUR)33014147.0084.4374020180
WR Smith (DUR)76314046.6780.4680*01191
GM Smith (ESS)108313927.8069.5031001100
AC Voges (NOT)86213934.7579.8938*000120
MW Goodwin (SUS)65113834.50117.9591*010192
JE Ord (UNI)55013727.4082.5368011130
TS Shimmons (UNI)87013619.4361.543000090
SD Snell (DER)97513467.0092.4142*000140
LA Proctor (LAN)109413326.6073.8955*010120
GS Ballance (YOR)55013226.4072.1379011110
JJ Sayers (YOR)44213165.5080.3794*011160
J Charles (WI)22013165.5088.51124100140
R Clarke (WAR)97113021.6777.3856011150
LA Dawson (HAM)127213026.0089.0460012140
PA Jaques (YOR)77012918.4390.2132001131
JH Davey (SCO)55012725.4081.4144001150
DJ Wainwright (DER)107312431.0070.455601070
C de Grandhomme (NZ)33112462.0077.5053010130
GC Smith (SA)33012140.3381.21108101122
LM Reece (UNI)1110112013.3363.4928002100
CBF Purchase (GLO)55012024.0069.7758010110
JL Clare (DER)109111914.8868.395101270
AN Petersen (SA)33011839.3377.1294010141
JJ Cobb (LEI)77011716.7182.9868011101
J Duminy (SA)33011638.6759.4967010100
EJM Cowan (AUS)44011428.5098.2865010172
Nasir Hossain (BAN)22011356.5080.1489010110
DJ Bell-Drummond (KEN)44011328.2588.284000071
LRPL Taylor (NZ)44011328.25100.0043000124
CMW Read (NOT)147211022.0088.7137001170
PR Stirling (MID)55011022.0083.9795010140
CM Brown (DUR)22010854.0092.3110510082
TLW Cooper (NET)22010653.0076.2690010141
NJ Edwards (NOT)44010526.2592.9287011103
Khurram Manzoor (PAK)44110334.3385.1284*011111
SR Watson (AUS)33010234.0092.7376010122
MA Wallace (GLA)121169919.8077.342300090
SR Hain (WAR)9919912.3880.493500091
KA Pollard (WI)3319849.0056.326001190
JN Batty (GLO)121029712.1366.903200050
AB Fudadin (WI)2219797.0083.626401060
AJ Wheater (ESS)4309230.67105.7546000113
AU Rashid (YOR)11749230.6796.8441*00141
JH Kallis (SA)3309130.33102.2585010113
CR Woakes (WAR)121029011.2577.5924003100
ID Blackwell (DUR)9728717.4069.603700070
SCJ Broad (ENG)13548686.0089.5845*00050
DJ Willey (NOR)11938614.3366.6733*00280
CdW de Lange (NOR)10728617.2082.6945*00170
RM Pyrah (YOR)8738421.0074.3430*00050
JKH Naik (LEI)10708311.8654.613000060
AM Bates (HAM)11518120.2578.644400071
D Murphy (NOR)4428040.0077.673400060
JO Troughton (WAR)4407919.7571.176701180
S Ali (NOT)6517919.7572.484300050
Mashrafe Mortaza (BAN)2207839.0069.646901030
MJ Prior (SUS)1107878.0079.597801080
MR Swart (NET)2207839.0090.707701080
Mohammad Ashraful (BAN)2207738.5061.117301060
CG Burnett (SCO)4407719.2577.005801171
WTS Porterfield (WAR)7707711.0081.9127002110
A Rashid (UNI)1091769.5079.1714*00060
T Westley (ESS)4407619.0075.255001260
RMH Haq (SCO)5527625.3383.5230*00180
RML Taylor (LEI)4307625.3355.883400091
R Flannigan (SCO)2207437.0082.227401190
DM Bravo (WI)3307424.6789.164300164
BW Harmison (KEN)7507214.4061.023100170
RT Ponting (AUS)1107171.0083.537101073
EF Chalmers (SCO)3306923.0094.5229000110
CD Wallace (SCO)881699.8648.9431*00270
JD Shantry (WOR)10716811.3364.762600160
Mushfiqur Rahim (BAN)2216868.0070.105001050
JL Pattinson (AUS)4316834.0060.714000020
JA Simpson (MID)11726713.4076.144200170
AM Rossington (MID)4306722.3395.714000070
DLS van Bunge (NOR)4306722.3363.813500030
U Afzaal (ESS)1106666.0092.966601060
SJ Thakor (LEI)4406616.5070.973900050
ND Pinner (WOR)2206633.0071.744300080
EGC Young (GLO)12946613.2094.293100040
BJ Wright (GLA)1106666.0073.336601070
Taufeeq Umar (PAK)4406516.2568.422700171
SA Northeast (KEN)5506412.8064.003000161
RC Trego (ESS)10626315.7576.833800070
CH Gayle (WI)3306220.67121.573600092
JPT Knappett (ESS)1106262.0081.586201070
CS MacLeod (SCO)5506212.4091.1841001100
WAT Beer (SUS)11856120.3352.1413*00020
LMP Simmons (WI)2206030.0096.774200070
Azhar Ali (PAK)4326060.0062.5036*00060
M Kartik (SUR)7545858.0067.4434*00120
J Overton (SOM)6635719.0075.003800160
JC Tredwell (KEN)10735614.0061.5418*00140
BP Kruger (NET)1105656.0063.645601060
MJ di Venuto (DUR)5505511.0078.572900240
MAG Boyce (LEI)3215555.0085.944300060
RA White (NOR)3305518.3365.483800020
Tamim Iqbal (BAN)2205427.0087.1045000100
ADS Fletcher (WI)2205326.5067.953700041
J Lewis (SUR)1291506.2545.871700130
TT Bresnan (ENG)9525016.67121.9528*00030
MM Ali (WOR)10100505.0089.292500260
AF Buurman (NET)11150-100.0050*01060
MT Coles (KEN)10634916.3364.4718*00030
JAR Harris (GLA)10644824.0075.001800030
AR White (SUR)4414615.3354.1216*00150
JA Leaning (YOR)4404611.5063.011800040
MJ Wood (ESS)2204522.5078.953900050
M Davies (KEN)10514411.0074.581500010
ID Saxelby (GLO)1272448.8053.011500010
SC Meaker (SUR)12634314.3389.5823*00030
PM Siddle (AUS)7514310.7574.141300030
CM Park (UNI)2204321.5067.194200050
MJ Petrie (SCO)3314120.5074.553100110
A Barath (WI)2204020.00100.003000070
DF Watts (SCO)4404010.0088.892600160
Umar Akmal (PAK)4214040.0076.9239*00010
MV Boucher (SA)3313819.0080.851700020
WA White (LEI)640379.2569.811400020
BM Duckett (NOR)550377.4064.911000030
CJ Wallace (SCO)3203517.5072.922700030
RAS Lakmal (SRI)9213535.0067.313400030
DKH Mitchell (WOR)540358.7553.852600130
PJ Cummins (AUS)7423417.0058.6231*00210
BT Foakes (GLA)2203417.0054.843400120
CAJ Meschede (SOM)1172346.8065.3812*00000
R Ashwin (IND)5313417.0089.472300120
RA Jones (WOR)1081334.7168.75800210
D Ramdin (WI)3203316.5045.832900020
A Shahzad (LAN)84432-91.4312*00000
JA Brooks (NOR)1062328.0059.261900110
NT Paranavitana (SRI)1103232.0071.113200040
WW Lee (UNI)12104315.1765.968*00230
DA Cosker (GLA)12523010.0073.1713*00110
SJ Magoffin (SUS)10423015.0058.822900210
SG Borthwick (DUR)11753015.0076.927*00120
PS Kumar (IND)53330-107.1426*00110
LM Daggett (NOR)11533015.0054.551300210
DAJ Bracewell (NZ)4212929.0052.732300030
P Burgoyne (DER)1102929.0052.732900010
LM Gray (SCO)3312914.5059.182200120
BW Hilfenhaus (AUS)741299.6759.182500040
NJ Swarbrick (SUS)1102727.0077.142700010
AJ Blake (KEN)3312713.5077.141700030
GO Jones (KEN)22227-67.5025*00000
B Regmi (LEI)1102727.0077.142700030
TN de Grooth (NET)2202713.5060.002500010
Alok Kapali (BAN)2202613.0096.301700010
TD Groenewald (DER)951256.2559.521200010
TR Craddock (ESS)950255.0073.531900110
HM Amla (SA)330258.33125.001100011
MA Beer (AUS)6312512.5078.131400010
DM Wheeldon (UNI)1063258.3367.5710*00000
GJ Muchall (DUR)440246.0075.001900130
VD Philander (SA)951246.0054.551100120
DS Lucas (WOR)2212424.0063.161700010
Adnan Akmal (PAK)4212323.00121.0519*00020
TE Scollay (MID)3322323.0047.9218*00020
Naved Arif (SUS)9642311.50109.5212*00120
GP Swann (ENG)123323-100.0014*00010
WP Diepeveen (NET)1102323.0092.002300030
JE Burke (SOM)830237.6765.711300020
MA Parker (SCO)53322-157.1414*00020
RJJ Woolley (UNI)650224.4052.381100000
DA Wheeldon (GLO)2202211.0081.481900020
MS Lineker (DER)11122-137.5022*00030
SI Mahmood (LAN)9202211.0062.861600010
JS Patel (WAR)11642211.0068.759*00020
HKSR Randiv (SRI)841227.33137.5015*00130
DJG Sammy (WI)2102121.0063.642100020
GR Breese (DUR)1102121.0067.742100020
NP Hawkes (LEI)1102121.0080.772100010
CS Baugh (WI)2212121.0065.631600020
BJ Watling (NZ)440215.2591.301100231
OP Rayner (MID)3102121.0070.002100010
JM Ruskamp (NET)1102121.0058.332100000
L Gregory (DER)1102020.0058.822000010
DR Briggs (HAM)12422010.0050.0018*00200
SH Choudhry (WOR)2202010.0060.611700010
SP Jones (GLA)7211919.0070.371600010
PG Dixey (LEI)2211919.0079.171300010
Raqibul Hasan (BAN)220199.5057.581500000
RG Querl (UNI)3321919.0073.0812*00010
MJ Hoggard (LEI)960193.1748.72600000
LE Plunkett (DUR)531189.0062.071100110
DD Masters (ESS)930186.0042.86900010
AJ Jones (GLA)520189.0072.001800110
CJC Wright (WAR)842189.0069.23700000
JH Stander (NOR)220178.5077.271200020
SL Malinga (SRI)1753178.5048.571100200
GK Berg (MID)331178.5053.131000010
JW Dernbach (SUR)1461173.4068.00500100
AWR Barrow (DER)11116-160.0016*00020
JC Mickleburgh (ESS)22216-80.009*00000
OJ Steele (WOR)1101616.0047.061600000
TS Mills (ESS)124415-46.888*00000
Elias Sunny (BAN)2211515.0075.00800010
K Ali (HAM)841155.0055.567*00120
N Wagner (NZ)4101515.0065.221500000
CK Kapugedera (SRI)3211515.0060.0013*00010
AD Mascarenhas (HAM)2101515.0045.451500010
Liton Das (BAN)220157.5083.331500130
TS Roland-Jones (MID)1053157.5068.185*00100
HB Richards (SUS)2101414.0070.001400010
GG White (NOT)1163144.6758.335*00000
TE Linley (SUR)104414-140.006*00110
C Overton (SOM)431147.00127.27700020
G Dockrell (SOM)1042147.0063.648*00000
AD Russell (WI)2101414.0063.641400000
CR Taylor (KEN)1101313.0054.171300010
LE Beaven (UNI)1101313.0052.001300000
IA Cockbain (GLO)3321313.0072.22600001
S Sharif (SCO)530134.3334.21500000
KMDN Kulasekara (SRI)942136.5041.948*00100
G Goudie (SCO)320126.0060.00800010
IM Exall (SUS)1101212.0066.671200010
A Khan (SUS)1020126.0036.361200110
JJ Perkin (SOM)320126.0092.311100020
ARS Silva (SRI)331126.0054.558*00000
GAA Hamilton (SCO)11112-54.5512*00010
NL Buck (LEI)1174113.6731.434*00200
A Ali (SOM)1101111.0061.111100000
SP Kirby (SOM)12431111.0044.008*00110
PL Mommsen (SCO)1101111.0061.111100000
Arafat Salahuddin (BAN)2211111.0055.008*00010
K Santokie (WI)2101010.0055.561000000
SP Narine (WI)3211010.0076.92700010
WH Jenkins (SOM)220105.0028.571000110
KW Hogg (LAN)22210-125.006*00000
Majid Taqi (WOR)752103.3337.047*00210
AL Davies (LAN)220105.00100.00600000
SKW Wood (NOT)11099.0075.00900010
TJ Heggelman (NET)11099.0060.00900010
TJ Murtagh (MID)7229-150.008*00010
WT Owen (GLA)83093.0060.00500000
DJ Balcombe (HAM)114294.5028.13500100
RI Newton (NOR)44092.2556.25800210
ME Claydon (DUR)103299.00112.505*00000
RH Joseph (LEI)85192.2575.00400220
RME Brathwaite (DUR)102199.00100.009*00110
DA Warner (AUS)44092.2564.29800210
JP Kettle (UNI)11088.0038.10800000
SJGP Myburgh (NET)22084.0088.89800110
SJ Mullaney (NOT)42188.0047.065*00000
DW Steyn (SA)33288.0061.544*00000
Anamul Haque (BAN)22084.0038.10500000
DA Payne (GLO)115488.0044.44300200
CV Fisher (KEN)113277.0041.185*00100
M Bukhari (NET)11077.00233.33700010
GP Smith (LEI)11077.00100.00700010
W Barresi (NET)22073.5028.00400000
CR Jones (SOM)22073.5036.84600010
CJ Jordan (SUR)32073.5031.82700100
SA Piolet (WAR)11077.0031.82700000
Enamul Haque jnr (BAN)11077.00140.00700010
DC de Boorder (NZ)1117-140.007*00010
CD Thorp (DUR)52177.00100.00600000
JM Anderson (ENG)121077.00116.67700010
C Gear (DUR)1116-100.006*00000
Mizanur Rahman (BAN)22063.0060.00600110
TC Rowe (NOT)11066.0075.00600000
PM Seelaar (NET)22166.00100.00500010
FRJ Coleman (WAR)11066.0066.67600000
LJ Fletcher (NOT)144366.0060.003*00000
GJ Batty (SUR)31066.0037.50600000
RA Kingma (NET)11066.0042.86600000
JI Kievit (NET)1116-100.006*00000
SC Kerrigan (LAN)124162.0075.00400210
G Hussain (SOM)132166.0050.00300000
MA Starc (YOR)1115-250.005*00010
NJ Dexter (MID)2115-83.335*00010
CEJ Thompson (SUR)1115-71.435*00000
M Morkel (SA)32155.0055.565*00100
MA Chambers (ESS)83255.0050.003*00100
A Richardson (WOR)53255.0062.503*00000
ST Finn (MID)112155.0027.78500100
RJ Burns (SUR)22052.5062.50300000
Jahurul Islam (BAN)22052.50125.00300000
P Coughlin (YOR)11044.0022.22400000
YV Takawale (DUR)11044.0080.00400000
MM Iqbal (SCO)21044.0050.00400000
MA Thornely (LEI)11044.0050.00400000
AS Miller (WAR)61044.0040.00400000
A Martin (WI)2114-133.334*00000
Dolar Mahmud (BAN)22042.0036.36200000
MN Malik (LEI)5334-80.002*00000
CW Henderson (LEI)22144.0066.674*00100
SCW Cameron (SCO)11044.0080.00400000
A Kapil (WOR)21044.0044.44400000
KAJ Roach (WI)32042.0080.00300000
R Rampaul (WI)32031.5030.00200000
BA Godleman (ESS)21033.0075.00300000
MI Tahir (SA)32133.0075.00200000
Robiul Islam (BAN)22133.0037.503*00100
A Carter (NOT)142133.0075.00300100
RM Hira (NZ)42133.0042.862*00000
ES Szwarczynski (NET)11033.0042.86300000
T van der Gugten (NET)22133.0060.00200000
MTC Waller (SOM)42122.0050.002*00100
CJ Russell (WOR)2222-66.672*00100
NA James (GLA)22021.0066.67200100
ML Turner (DER)2112-100.002*00000
PW Borren (NET)11022.00100.00200000
AR Adams (NOT)83121.0025.00200200
LA McCallum (SCO)33121.009.522*00200
SJ Claydon (SUS)11022.00100.00200000
JE Anyon (SUS)11222-66.672*00100
Shafiul Islam (BAN)21022.0066.67200000
Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)22021.0033.33200100
PR Hindmarch (UNI)43121.0025.00100100
RJ Sidebottom (YOR)5112-100.002*00000
HK Bennett (NZ)4112-20.002*00000
GS Randhawa (YOR)11022.00100.00200000
Saju Datta (BAN)11011.0050.00100000
MAA Jamil (NET)1111-33.331*00000
Mohammed Nazimuddin (BAN)11011.0050.00100000
FH Edwards (WI)11011.00100.00100000
Junaid Siddique (BAN)11011.0050.00100000
HT Waters (GLA)10221-33.331*00100
ST Gabriel (WI)32111.0025.00100100
CD Collymore (MID)41011.00100.00100000
ZS Ansari (SUR)1111-100.001*00000
P Connell (LEI)42111.0050.001*00100
BA Westdijk (NET)2111-100.001*00000
AP Palladino (DER)93110.5033.331*00200
GR Adnan (SOM)11011.0011.11100000
DA Burton (NOR)22111.0050.001*00100
Nazmul Hossain (BAN)2111-100.001*00000
MD Black (SCO)33010.3312.50100200
TI Morton (UNI)22010.5033.33100100
WB Rankin (WAR)3100-0.00000100
G Keedy (LAN)2110-0.00000100
OJ Newby (LAN)4210-0.00000200
I Sharma (IND)3110-0.00000100
CR Brathwaite (WI)1000-0.00000000
M Allan (SCO)1100-0.00000100
AA Stewart (SCO)1100-0.00000100
TC Knight (DER)1000-0.00000000
G Onions (DUR)4000-0.00000000
U Perera (YOR)2000-0.00000000
A Rafiq (YOR)1000-0.00000000
CM Meyer (NET)1000-0.00000000
JB Hartman (NET)1000-0.00000000
CJ Liddle (SUS)1000-0.00000000
HF Gurney (NOT)5000-0.00000000
LC Norwell (GLO)3210-0.00000200
ANPR Pradeep (SRI)2000-0.00000000
AJ Ireland (MID)4110-0.00000100
GP Rijkens (NET)1100-0.00000100
JG Thompson (LEI)1100-0.00000100
DJ Birch (LEI)1100-0.00000100
MS Panesar (SUS)1100-0.00000100
IAA Thomas (KEN)4110-0.00000100
JL Carter (WI)1100-0.00000100
Sohail Tanvir (PAK)4110-0.00000100
CT Tremlett (ENG)6000-0.00000000
Saeed Ajmal (PAK)4000-0.00000000
Junaid Khan (PAK)4000-0.00000000
BAW Mendis (SRI)1000-0.00000000
SM Park (UNI)1000-0.00000000
DA Griffiths (HAM)6100-0.00000100
NS Tahir (LAN)3100-0.00000100
DA Stiff (DUR)1000-0.00000000
MD Stoneman (DUR)2200-0.00000200
L Evans (NOR)1000-0.00000000
US Reid (SCO)2200-0.00000200
OJ Makin (HAM)1000-0.00000000
TJ Phillips (ESS)3000-0.00000000
SA Patterson (YOR)10100-0.00000100
SJ Harmison (DUR)3000-0.00000000
SA Shaw (KEN)2000-0.00000000
JE Lee (YOR)1000-0.00000000
ET Nkwe (ESS)1100-0.00000100
Umar Gul (PAK)4000-0.00000000
LJ Hill (UNI)1100-0.00000100
AM Naylor (UNI)1100-0.00000100
AJ Dibble (SOM)1000-0.00000000
HP Rouse (SOM)1000-0.00000000
CP Wood (HAM)1000-0.00000000
SP Cheetham (UNI)2110-0.00000100
JR Harrison (DUR)1000-0.00000000
AC Evans (SCO)2100-0.00000100
TG Southee (NZ)1000-0.00000000
AS Ansari (WOR)1100-0.00000100
TMJ Smith (MID)1000-0.00000000
JK Fuller (GLO)2100-0.00000100
BM Kemp (KEN)1000-0.00000000
MHA Footitt (DER)1000-0.00000000
GA Edwards (SUS)1000-0.00000000
RV Kumar (IND)3100-0.00000100
TJ Poynton (DER)1000-0.00000000
AB Dinda (IND)5110-0.00000100
Leading Wicket Takers
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
CR Woakes (WAR)1297.264473313.555/41 4.5917.7021
LJ Fletcher (NOT)1493.525502422.923/38 5.8623.4600
SL Malinga (SRI)17148.578072433.634/61 5.4237.2110
ST Finn (MID)1197.044572419.044/41 4.7124.2520
ID Saxelby (GLO)1289.425032321.874/29 5.6123.3920
GM Andrew (WOR)1074.043842118.294/34 5.1921.1410
SCJ Broad (ENG)13118.015882128.004/42 4.9833.7120
G Hussain (SOM)13103.145442027.203/40 5.2730.9500
JA Brooks (NOR)1079.424361922.953/51 5.4725.1600
J Lewis (SUR)1295.024661924.534/31 4.9130.0010
JM Anderson (ENG)12104.345391829.944/46 5.1634.8310
K Ali (HAM)860.253041816.898/35 5.0420.1102
DJ Balcombe (HAM)1187.424391824.394/50 5.0129.2220
JAR Harris (GLA)1076.324681826.005/41 6.1225.5001
RA Jones (WOR)1072.203941723.185/36 5.4525.5311
CJC Wright (WAR)859.413161718.596/44 5.3021.0601
TT Bresnan (ENG)974.524101625.635/33 5.4828.0601
A Rashid (UNI)1071.043181619.884/23 4.4826.6310
LM Daggett (NOR)1184.354261626.633/44 5.0431.6900
SA Patterson (YOR)1081.044301626.884/19 5.3130.3810
TD Groenewald (DER)965.103531622.064/29 5.4224.4410
G Onions (DUR)430.01132168.258/26 4.4011.2502
M Davies (KEN)1079.043781623.633/39 4.7829.6300
SP Kirby (SOM)1291.005211632.563/56 5.7334.1300
J Allenby (GLA)1277.043751623.443/37 4.8728.8800
JW Dernbach (SUR)14104.305971637.313/40 5.7139.1900
TE Linley (SUR)1072.053571523.804/45 4.9628.8010
SR Patel (NOT)16119.015541536.932/31 4.6647.6000
SC Meaker (SUR)1287.514531530.204/35 5.1635.1310
WRS Gidman (GLO)1292.024791434.214/38 5.2139.4310
AR Adams (NOT)861.412921420.864/32 4.7426.4320
KMDN Kulasekara (SRI)980.054491432.073/53 5.6134.2900
NL Buck (LEI)1182.044511432.213/40 5.5035.1400
RAS Lakmal (SRI)971.524211430.073/51 5.8630.7900
TS Mills (ESS)1281.314431334.082/38 5.4437.6200
BA Stokes (DUR)1256.532611320.084/16 4.5926.2310
RME Brathwaite (DUR)1072.023191324.543/37 4.4333.2300
MT Coles (KEN)1082.063641328.003/26 4.4437.8500
A Carter (NOT)14112.015521342.463/35 4.9351.6900
VD Philander (SA)976.324051331.153/45 5.2935.3100
SI Mahmood (LAN)963.003621327.853/43 5.7529.0800
TS Roland-Jones (MID)1080.034201332.314/41 5.2536.9210
LA Proctor (LAN)1057.002661222.172/33 4.6728.5000
WW Lee (UNI)1287.534941241.174/30 5.6243.9210
JE Anyon (SUS)1188.034971241.422/46 5.6544.0000
RH Joseph (LEI)856.102961126.914/35 5.2730.6410
JL Clare (DER)1071.243801134.555/39 5.3338.9101
TC Smith (LAN)1288.034511141.003/38 5.1348.0000
AS Miller (WAR)639.511541114.005/10 3.8721.7301
DA Payne (GLO)1180.024201138.183/34 5.2543.6400
RS Bopara (ENG)1493.324461140.553/37 4.7751.0000
TJ Murtagh (MID)756.022411024.103/30 4.3033.6000
DJ Willey (NOR)1187.024391043.903/53 5.0552.2000
MA Chambers (ESS)854.023021030.204/43 5.5932.4010
R Clarke (WAR)960.553231032.303/26 5.3136.5000
DJ Wainwright (DER)1081.513531035.303/43 4.3149.1000
SM Ervine (HAM)1064.223671036.704/35 5.7038.6010
DI Stevens (KEN)1071.323971039.704/40 5.5542.9010
A Shahzad (LAN)858.323371033.704/41 5.7635.1010
RJ Sidebottom (YOR)540.021731017.304/32 4.3224.0010
SJ Magoffin (SUS)1076.134151041.502/39 5.4545.7000
RM Pyrah (YOR)862.043331033.302/33 5.3737.2000
A Khan (SUS)1075.02421946.782/33 5.6150.0000
AU Rashid (YOR)1188.03455950.562/40 5.1758.6700
Sohail Tanvir (PAK)435.01203922.564/42 5.8023.3310
N Wagner (NZ)434.21178919.785/62 5.1822.8901
DR Briggs (HAM)1296.00497955.221/30 5.1864.0000
DD Masters (ESS)967.01344938.223/43 5.1344.6700
WA White (LEI)643.03157917.442/25 3.6528.6700
SP Jones (GLA)748.40256928.443/41 5.2632.4400
KHD Barker (WAR)1189.43484953.783/36 5.4059.7800
GG Wagg (GLA)1263.02324936.002/37 5.1442.0000
LJ Wright (SUS)1061.13312934.672/8 5.1040.7800
CdW de Lange (NOR)1079.20355939.443/42 4.4752.8900
LE Plunkett (DUR)533.00188823.503/29 5.7024.7500
Majid Taqi (WOR)754.01272834.002/40 5.0440.5000
LM Reece (UNI)1172.10444855.502/46 6.1554.1300
RC Trego (ESS)1073.21404850.502/37 5.5155.0000
HT Waters (GLA)1057.01301837.632/42 5.2842.7500
Umar Gul (PAK)431.03157819.633/29 5.0623.2500
AJ Ireland (MID)430.41162820.253/38 5.2823.0000
CAJ Meschede (SOM)1152.42256832.003/21 4.8639.5000
JD Shantry (WOR)1068.02268833.502/26 3.9451.0000
APR Gidman (GLO)1274.51322840.253/29 4.3056.1300
LA Dawson (HAM)1255.00273834.133/6 4.9641.2500
A Richardson (WOR)539.00205825.633/28 5.2629.2500
CT Tremlett (ENG)646.02218731.143/22 4.7439.4300
GK Berg (MID)324.02110715.713/42 4.5820.5700
ME Claydon (DUR)1063.21298742.572/41 4.7154.2900
AP Palladino (DER)965.03317745.293/33 4.8855.7100
OJ Newby (LAN)428.01165723.574/31 5.8924.0010
PS Kumar (IND)546.50309744.142/82 6.6040.1400
BW Hilfenhaus (AUS)760.00334747.713/63 5.5751.4300
MJ Hoggard (LEI)968.23405757.863/41 5.9358.5700
JH Kallis (SA)322.4182711.713/27 3.6219.4300
SG Borthwick (DUR)1145.05238734.002/31 5.2938.5700
Naved Arif (SUS)954.02340748.572/38 6.3046.2900
TR Craddock (ESS)939.03153721.862/21 3.9233.4300
CV Fisher (KEN)1173.10357751.002/32 4.8862.7100
SJ Harmison (DUR)319.02112716.004/19 5.8916.2910
P Connell (LEI)425.01138623.004/46 5.5225.0010
J Overton (SOM)645.00249641.503/45 5.5345.0000
PM Siddle (AUS)765.05295649.173/47 4.5465.0000
SJ Croft (LAN)1231.50175629.172/12 5.5031.8300
JL Pattinson (AUS)427.40202633.672/58 7.3027.6700
WT Owen (GLA)838.00217636.173/26 5.7138.0000
GG White (NOT)1166.01282647.002/37 4.2766.0000
Dolar Mahmud (BAN)219.4097616.174/54 4.9319.6710
A McGrath (YOR)1040.03201633.502/39 5.0340.0000
JH Davey (SCO)530.00137622.832/28 4.5730.0000
SC Kerrigan (LAN)1284.11392665.332/32 4.6684.1700
DA Cosker (GLA)1276.06335655.832/35 4.4176.0000
AV Suppiah (SOM)1361.01305650.832/18 5.0061.0000
HKSR Randiv (SRI)877.02324654.002/46 4.2177.0000
WB Rankin (WAR)322.01140623.334/32 6.3622.0010
CF Hughes (DER)1149.41251641.833/35 5.0549.6700
IJL Trott (ENG)1345.41231546.202/17 5.0654.8000
Junaid Khan (PAK)435.11163532.602/29 4.6442.2000
BP Nash (KEN)1134.02173534.602/49 5.0940.8000
CD Thorp (DUR)532.30186537.203/38 5.7239.0000
JC Tredwell (KEN)1051.21306561.201/16 5.9661.6000
GP Swann (ENG)12108.015315106.202/38 4.92129.6000
ST Gabriel (WI)325.01144528.803/50 5.7630.0000
C Overton (SOM)426.00166533.202/40 6.3831.2000
Arafat Salahuddin (BAN)219.0173514.605/49 3.8422.8001
JS Patel (WAR)1174.01327565.402/28 4.4288.8000
WAT Beer (SUS)1133.01164532.802/14 4.9739.6000
S Sharif (SCO)528.01159531.803/41 5.6833.6000
DM Wheeldon (UNI)1068.10373574.603/32 5.4781.8000
DW Steyn (SA)328.01141528.203/48 5.0433.6000
DA Griffiths (HAM)632.30150530.003/38 4.6239.0000
JKH Naik (LEI)1068.52315563.002/40 4.5882.6000
RM Hira (NZ)430.00162440.502/37 5.4045.0000
R Ashwin (IND)541.02215453.752/63 5.2461.5000
MH Yardy (SUS)952.01234458.501/10 4.5078.0000
ML Turner (DER)216.0083420.753/42 5.1924.0000
AB Dinda (IND)546.01253463.252/32 5.5069.0000
SJ Thakor (LEI)46.503147.752/24 4.5410.2500
MN Malik (LEI)528.00168442.003/52 6.0042.0000
T van der Gugten (NET)215.0088422.002/47 5.8722.5000
SM Katich (HAM)1139.40193448.251/28 4.8759.5000
Z de Bruyn (SUR)1232.41169442.252/15 5.1749.0000
R Rampaul (WI)322.00183445.753/62 8.3233.0000
PD Collingwood (DUR)1235.31183445.752/27 5.1553.2500
BAC Howell (GLO)1210.1051412.753/24 5.0215.2500
SJ Mullaney (NOT)430.40168442.002/31 5.4846.0000
RML Taylor (LEI)423.01133433.252/21 5.7834.5000
KJ Coetzer (NOR)727.40134433.502/29 4.8441.5000
IAA Thomas (KEN)423.01129432.252/42 5.6134.5000
Saeed Ajmal (PAK)437.03122430.503/22 3.3055.5000
C de Grandhomme (NZ)320.0179419.754/30 3.9530.0010
EGC Young (GLO)1261.203273109.001/27 5.33122.6700
GM Smith (ESS)1039.41201367.001/40 5.0779.3300
J Symes (SCO)853.42278392.671/33 5.18107.3300
G Dockrell (SOM)1077.323543118.002/45 4.57155.0000
DJG Sammy (WI)220.00108336.003/45 5.4040.0000
MJ Clarke (AUS)716.1067322.331/19 4.1432.3300
BA Westdijk (NET)214.0275325.003/31 5.3628.0000
JK Fuller (GLO)214.0075325.002/37 5.3628.0000
PJ Cummins (AUS)755.14290396.671/37 5.26110.3300
AJ Jones (GLA)522.0395331.673/18 4.3244.0000
HF Gurney (NOT)533.00183361.002/28 5.5566.0000
RA Whiteley (DER)824.02125341.671/34 5.2148.0000
KAJ Roach (WI)320.00125341.672/41 6.2540.0000
CG Burnett (SCO)424.00159353.002/55 6.6348.0000
M Morkel (SA)325.31178359.332/60 6.9851.0000
U Perera (YOR)215.2072324.003/36 4.7030.6700
MA Parker (SCO)532.00162354.003/43 5.0664.0000
TT Samaraweera (SRI)929.00121340.332/36 4.1758.0000
CJ Jordan (SUR)316.0067322.331/30 4.1932.0000
DAJ Bracewell (NZ)430.02151350.332/28 5.0360.0000
Mashrafe Mortaza (BAN)218.0284328.003/29 4.6736.0000
HK Bennett (NZ)430.00164354.672/46 5.4760.0000
JL Denly (MID)1133.52160353.332/13 4.7367.6700
ID Blackwell (DUR)926.40150275.001/28 5.6380.0000
R Flannigan (SCO)29.2073236.501/25 7.8228.0000
A Kapil (WOR)24.001728.502/17 4.2512.0000
AD Hales (ENG)182.101025.002/10 4.626.5000
CD Collymore (MID)429.01142271.002/38 4.9087.0000
TJ Phillips (ESS)311.0061230.501/34 5.5533.0000
JWA Taylor (NOT)162.001125.502/11 5.506.0000
LC Norwell (GLO)313.0085242.502/20 6.5439.0000
AR White (SUR)410.0044222.002/21 4.4030.0000
SA Newman (MID)1028.50185292.502/17 6.4286.5000
DJ Malan (MID)118.0046223.001/22 5.7524.0000
SP Narine (WI)329.00199299.501/52 6.8687.0000
WJ Durston (DER)1010.0040220.001/20 4.0030.0000
DS Lucas (WOR)210.0035217.501/17 3.5030.0000
RMH Haq (SCO)535.00195297.501/24 5.57105.0000
OP Rayner (MID)322.0299249.502/24 4.5066.0000
JH Stander (NOR)211.0047223.501/27 4.2733.0000
MI Tahir (SA)326.01114257.001/45 4.3878.0000
DA Burton (NOR)211.0075237.502/41 6.8233.0000
Robiul Islam (BAN)220.00109254.502/46 5.4560.0000
Nazmul Hossain (BAN)216.0180240.002/47 5.0048.0000
NJ Dexter (MID)213.0147223.502/20 3.6239.0000
Shafiul Islam (BAN)216.00103251.502/64 6.4448.0000
HJH Marshall (GLO)123.0024212.001/7 8.009.0000
G Goudie (SCO)320.00131265.501/52 6.5560.0000
MTC Waller (SOM)430.02183291.501/54 6.1090.0000
AG Wakely (NOR)1114.3083241.501/11 5.7243.5000
AD Russell (WI)220.0093246.501/45 4.6560.0000
RJ Hamilton-Brown (SUR)105.0132216.002/0 6.4015.0000
Shakib Al Hasan (BAN)217.0199249.502/68 5.8251.0000
JJ Cobb (LEI)722.00117258.502/29 5.3266.0000
SR Watson (AUS)320.01109254.501/30 5.4560.0000
NS Tahir (LAN)318.21118259.002/34 6.4455.0000
JE Root (YOR)926.41132266.002/14 4.9580.0000
RV Kumar (IND)326.03145272.501/64 5.5878.0000
Azhar Ali (PAK)419.0177238.502/11 4.0557.0000
GJ Batty (SUR)315.0078178.001/40 5.2090.0000
MA Beer (AUS)647.032161216.001/12 4.60282.0000
CM Meyer (NET)14.0024124.001/24 6.0024.0000
A Rafiq (YOR)18.0036136.001/36 4.5048.0000
IR Bell (ENG)1215.0084184.001/17 5.6090.0000
AD Mascarenhas (HAM)210.0053153.001/32 5.3060.0000
LMP Simmons (WI)25.0031131.001/5 6.2030.0000
ME Trescothick (SOM)147.1038138.001/0 5.3043.0000
JC Hildreth (SOM)165.0027127.001/18 5.4030.0000
JL Carter (WI)19.0060160.001/60 6.6754.0000
S Ali (NOT)613.0068168.001/15 5.2378.0000
K Santokie (WI)220.001171117.001/56 5.85120.0000
MAA Jamil (NET)14.5035135.001/35 7.2429.0000
RG Querl (UNI)321.001081108.001/42 5.14126.0000
J Duminy (SA)316.0156156.001/4 3.5096.0000
SA Shaw (KEN)29.0122122.001/7 2.4454.0000
RD Berrington (SCO)512.0085185.001/42 7.0872.0000
PW Borren (NET)18.0036136.001/36 4.5048.0000
PM Seelaar (NET)216.0077177.001/41 4.8196.0000
Awais Zia (PAK)46.2136136.001/1 5.6838.0000
M Kartik (SUR)730.001421142.001/2 4.73180.0000
RJJ Woolley (UNI)640.021721172.001/14 4.30240.0000
GA Edwards (SUS)18.0036136.001/36 4.5048.0000
RR Sarwan (LEI)1014.2267167.001/13 4.6786.0000
MM Ali (WOR)1024.011091109.001/28 4.54144.0000
PR Stirling (MID)540.011811181.001/53 4.53240.0000
JG Cameron (WOR)91.00313.001/3 3.006.0000
CJ Liddle (SUS)15.0017117.001/17 3.4030.0000
DKH Mitchell (WOR)54.0017117.001/17 4.2524.0000
JR Harrison (DUR)18.0032132.001/32 4.0048.0000
TM Dilshan (SRI)846.241891189.001/48 4.08278.0000
LE Beaven (UNI)18.0030130.001/30 3.7548.0000
YK Pathan (IND)544.031641164.001/34 3.73264.0000
CJ Russell (WOR)28.0034134.001/34 4.2548.0000
OJ Makin (HAM)14.0019119.001/19 4.7524.0000
FH Edwards (WI)14.0024124.001/24 6.0024.0000
ZS Ansari (SUR)12.00717.001/7 3.5012.0000
L Gregory (DER)14.0012112.001/12 3.0024.0000
DM Benkenstein (DUR)93.0019119.001/8 6.3318.0000
AJ Blake (KEN)31.00515.001/5 5.006.0000
DJ Bravo (WI)322.021001100.001/46 4.55132.0000
B Regmi (LEI)16.00380-0/0 6.33-00
MA Thornely (LEI)16.00330-0/0 5.50-00
AC Voges (NOT)85.00410-0/0 8.20-00
MS Panesar (SUS)18.00230-0/0 2.88-00
TJ Heggelman (NET)18.00430-0/0 5.38-00
JJ Sayers (YOR)41.0050-0/0 5.00-00
OA Shah (ESS)91.0070-0/0 7.00-00
A Martin (WI)215.011030-0/0 6.87-00
CR Brathwaite (WI)16.00500-0/0 8.33-00
NT Paranavitana (SRI)16.00280-0/0 4.67-00
CM Park (UNI)24.00180-0/0 4.50-00
SA Piolet (WAR)12.20140-0/0 6.00-00
A Lyth (YOR)111.0090-0/0 9.00-00
JO Troughton (WAR)42.00190-0/0 9.50-00
GS Ballance (YOR)53.00320-0/0 10.67-00
TC Knight (DER)17.01350-0/0 5.00-00
ANPR Pradeep (SRI)213.02580-0/0 4.46-00
MEK Hussey (AUS)69.01420-0/0 4.67-00
JB Hartman (NET)18.00450-0/0 5.63-00
JI Kievit (NET)12.40180-0/0 6.75-00
BP Kruger (NET)18.00400-0/0 5.00-00
Elias Sunny (BAN)216.00740-0/0 4.63-00
Nasir Hossain (BAN)22.00210-0/0 10.50-00
GR Breese (DUR)14.00130-0/0 3.25-00
JE Lee (YOR)14.30210-0/0 4.67-00
U Afzaal (ESS)11.0040-0/0 4.00-00
AJ Dibble (SOM)17.00380-0/0 5.43-00
L Evans (NOR)18.00350-0/0 4.38-00
HP Rouse (SOM)14.00130-0/0 3.25-00
KW Hogg (LAN)210.00640-0/0 6.40-00
IJ Westwood (WAR)97.40580-0/0 7.57-00
CH Gayle (WI)36.00410-0/0 6.83-00
J du Toit (LEI)101.0090-0/0 9.00-00
KA Pollard (WI)322.011110-0/0 5.05-00
KA Parsons (UNI)1213.40900-0/0 6.59-00
CP Wood (HAM)18.00330-0/0 4.13-00
MA Starc (YOR)18.00640-0/0 8.00-00
I Sharma (IND)322.001280-0/0 5.82-00
GS Randhawa (YOR)14.40270-0/0 5.79-00
TMJ Smith (MID)15.00300-0/0 6.00-00
MHA Footitt (DER)14.00340-0/0 8.50-00
SM Park (UNI)11.00120-0/0 12.00-00
SH Choudhry (WOR)214.01650-0/0 4.64-00
JWM Dalrymple (KEN)1016.00800-0/0 5.00-00
M Bukhari (NET)16.00380-0/0 6.33-00
Taufeeq Umar (PAK)42.00130-0/0 6.50-00
CJ Borgas (NET)314.00660-0/0 4.71-00
CD Nash (SUS)163.00160-0/0 5.33-00
TLW Cooper (NET)20.50110-0/0 13.20-00
MR Swart (NET)26.00230-0/0 3.83-00
PR Hindmarch (UNI)427.011510-0/0 5.59-00
BM Shafayat (HAM)91.0070-0/0 7.00-00
BAW Mendis (SRI)17.00370-0/0 5.29-00
KS Williamson (NZ)1533.001910-0/0 5.79-00
EF Chalmers (SCO)38.00480-0/0 6.00-00
SP Cheetham (UNI)213.00840-0/0 6.46-00
AC Evans (SCO)26.00320-0/0 5.33-00
Saju Datta (BAN)110.01550-0/0 5.50-00
RA White (NOR)319.00900-0/0 4.74-00
Alok Kapali (BAN)21.4150-0/0 3.00-00
V Sehwag (IND)514.00670-0/0 4.79-00
V Kohli (IND)54.00240-0/0 6.00-00
DPMD Jayawardene (SRI)99.01330-0/0 3.67-00
Asif Ahmed (BAN)213.01510-0/0 3.92-00
Enamul Haque jnr (BAN)110.00450-0/0 4.50-00
G Keedy (LAN)29.00450-0/0 5.00-00
GAA Hamilton (SCO)16.00500-0/0 8.33-00
CJ Wallace (SCO)321.001430-0/0 6.81-00
LM Gray (SCO)319.00870-0/0 4.58-00
TG Southee (NZ)17.00400-0/0 5.71-00
LWP Wells (SUS)72.00110-0/0 5.50-00
MD Black (SCO)35.00290-0/0 5.80-00
CW Henderson (LEI)210.00430-0/0 4.30-00

T20

Leading Run Scorers
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
ME Trescothick (SOM)1111246051.11154.88114110638
JC Buttler (SOM)1414341337.55129.4783*010376
SR Patel (NOT)1010539278.40142.0380*040429
AD Hales (NOT)1515238629.69129.9780*021425
KS Williamson (GLO)88138154.43125.3373040395
AW Gale (YOR)1111036433.09144.4488020435
DM Benkenstein (DUR)1111236040.00123.7162030384
MJ North (GLA)874355118.33152.3677*041329
C Kieswetter (SOM)1414133926.08132.4281031394
IR Bell (WAR)99233347.57137.6078*030296
AN Cook (ESS)99133141.38158.37104*120364
V Chopra (WAR)1414032723.36118.9168020316
IJL Trott (WAR)1010332246.00142.4887*030375
A Lyth (YOR)1010332145.86123.9461*030226
ND McKenzie (HAM)1010232140.13133.2088*030337
SJ Croft (LAN)1010132035.56112.2859020195
OA Shah (ESS)1111231434.89124.1156030276
JWM Dalrymple (KEN)99130137.63113.1686*020226
WI Jefferson (LEI)1010229837.25132.4490*020265
JS Foster (ESS)1110329742.43122.7370021294
JWA Taylor (NOT)1212328731.89112.5556*010292
DJ Malan (MID)1010128631.78113.4960021215
CL White (NOR)1010228535.63140.3978*021352
MJ Prior (SUS)1515128220.14131.1671*010298
RR Sarwan (LEI)1010428247.00125.3376*010275
DI Stevens (KEN)1010227734.63107.3662*030193
JE Root (YOR)99227639.43150.82110*110315
EJG Morgan (MID)128527491.33126.8558*031263
APR Gidman (GLO)1111327434.25120.1866*010176
WL Madsen (DER)1010026826.80138.8660010321
SM Ervine (HAM)1110426844.67123.5063*010185
DJG Sales (NOR)1010226733.38121.3653010243
JC Hildreth (SOM)1212426332.88134.1851*011253
VS Solanki (WOR)1010025925.90107.9266021224
RS Bopara (ESS)1110325135.86137.9172*010234
P Mustard (DUR)1111124824.80115.8980*010204
MH Yardy (SUS)99224835.43135.5241*000236
LJ Wright (SUS)1313024618.92105.5859011242
GJ Maxwell (HAM)88124535.00136.1152010225
PD Collingwood (DUR)1110424440.67138.6452*010205
AG Wakely (NOR)1010022722.70112.3852011163
JJ Roy (SUR)1010222528.13128.5758*031224
NRD Compton (SOM)55222073.33134.15110110203
Z de Bruyn (SUR)1010421836.33123.1646*001220
SA Northeast (KEN)109221430.57118.2354*010232
RJ Hamilton-Brown (SUR)1111021019.09118.6484010193
BA Stokes (DUR)1111220622.89121.8937*000164
Abdul Razzaq (LEI)1010020320.30127.6767010243
MR Ramprakash (SUR)88020225.2598.0658010152
LJ Evans (WAR)99019822.00102.5943000172
SC Moore (LAN)1010019719.70117.9659010203
MJ Lumb (NOT)99019621.78133.3375011176
JHK Adams (HAM)88019524.38116.0736000195
GS Ballance (YOR)109119224.0096.4838000142
GG Wagg (GLA)77119031.67111.1157010161
SJ Walters (GLA)1010018518.50100.5446000162
WRS Gidman (GLO)109518145.25148.3681010163
KR Brown (LAN)1010017617.60100.5758010133
CF Hughes (DER)1010017517.50119.8664010242
SW Billings (KEN)99017319.22106.1342000152
GM Smith (ESS)119517243.00162.2638*000126
JO Troughton (WAR)87316641.50115.2851*01096
MH Wessels (NOT)99116220.25133.8898*011191
BAC Howell (GLO)1010016116.10110.2760011151
AV Suppiah (SOM)97515778.50120.7743*000122
JM Bairstow (YOR)119515739.25114.6036*00194
RA Whiteley (DER)99015717.4494.584300072
T Westley (ESS)88015519.38107.6454011132
CD Nash (SUS)88015319.13127.5052010182
HJH Marshall (GLO)1111015113.73123.7774010133
KHD Barker (WAR)1010214718.38105.7634000101
IA Cockbain (GLO)76314648.67119.6757*011104
AJ Strauss (MID)33114572.50157.61104*100143
CDJ Dent (GLO)99014315.89112.6053011190
LA Dawson (HAM)87314135.25123.6834000105
CJL Rogers (MID)88013917.38115.8349000130
MJ Guptill (DER)66113927.80134.9566010142
JG Cameron (WOR)88113919.8690.263600081
AN Kervezee (WOR)33013946.33113.9361020102
LA Proctor (LAN)99113917.38113.9328000101
BC Brown (SUS)97313934.75111.2039*000114
JG Myburgh (DUR)55013627.20103.0356010130
EJ Eckersley (LEI)97513366.50109.9254*010130
WJ Durston (DER)1010013213.2097.065701071
SM Davies (SUR)88013016.25126.2134000161
SA Newman (MID)98113018.57103.1729000111
LPC Silva (SRI)33112864.00134.7445000142
SM Katich (HAM)332127127.00119.8161*020102
J Allenby (GLA)88112618.00123.5367*010132
EC Joyce (SUS)33112663.00117.7650*010102
MM Ali (WOR)1111012311.1897.6224001111
BT Foakes (GLA)66111422.80114.003200082
GD Cross (LAN)109411122.20138.7535*000121
R Clarke (WAR)87410936.33136.2539*00082
AC Voges (NOT)33010735.67162.1260010142
J du Toit (LEI)88010713.3889.174100080
P Burgoyne (DER)99110613.2584.132200070
DJ Bravo (WI)222106-126.1954*02090
ID Blackwell (DUR)106310434.67176.2728*000105
JM Vince (HAM)111101029.27121.4322000140
K Ali (LEI)5519924.7595.1936*00032
HDRL Thirimanne (SRI)3309732.33119.754300083
PA Jaques (YOR)6609515.83125.005101273
JL Denly (MID)10100959.50102.1558013110
Shahid Afridi (HAM)11759447.00144.6238*00074
JS Gatting (SUS)7608814.67110.004300080
DA Miller (YOR)7538743.50120.8335*00063
M van Jaarsveld (GLA)3328686.00119.4433*000100
KC Sangakkara (SRI)3308628.67140.9880010121
BJM Scott (WOR)101028410.5092.312500051
RA White (NOR)6618316.6095.403100051
PJ Horton (LAN)5508116.20109.464600082
HH Gibbs (DUR)8808110.13105.192600181
MD Stoneman (DUR)6608013.33121.214100043
NJ O'Brien (NOR)3308026.67103.905701061
AJ Blake (KEN)9747826.00111.432200161
MA Wallace (GLA)10737719.25132.761800180
SR Watson (AUS)2217676.00146.1573*010100
Rana Naved-ul-Hasan (DER)1091769.5081.722000033
PJ Hughes (AUS)2217575.00113.644600070
CBF Purchase (GLO)5507515.0081.522800050
KA Edwards (WI)2207437.00139.626401071
AS Ansari (WOR)7707410.5771.152600150
TR Ambrose (WAR)11437474.00125.4252*01142
D Murphy (NOR)6627418.50123.3329*00161
WA White (LEI)8427336.50121.673900050
DA Warner (AUS)2207236.00114.295801052
RI Newton (NOR)770699.86101.472000070
JL Clare (DER)1091688.5091.892200150
DJ Bell-Drummond (KEN)880688.50109.681700162
DJ Wainwright (DER)13946613.20124.532100141
JA Morkel (SOM)11426532.50175.683400062
G Dhurv (ESS)5506513.00103.171600071
WTS Porterfield (WAR)4406416.00133.333100080
LWP Wells (SUS)990647.1177.111800230
NJ Dexter (MID)4426432.0092.7531*00050
JA Simpson (MID)10626315.75136.962800042
AL Davies (LAN)880627.7586.112000031
TC Smith (LAN)3316231.00131.9156*01062
RWT Key (KEN)990616.7895.311200180
JAR Harris (GLA)9546060.00122.4516*00013
JKH Naik (LEI)10306020.00157.892800052
JC Tredwell (KEN)107759-137.2118*00050
KP Pietersen (SUR)2205929.50155.265801072
CK Kapugedera (SRI)3325858.00152.6326*00042
SE Marsh (GLA)660589.67131.822000053
SJ Mullaney (NOT)1082589.67101.7521*00140
SR Hain (WAR)760569.33116.671600040
AM Rossington (MID)971569.3376.711500120
A McGrath (YOR)5405413.50120.002300051
CdW de Lange (NOR)8635317.67129.2713*00070
CR Woakes (WAR)9535326.50160.6131*00133
CMW Read (NOT)5435353.00120.452600150
GP Rees (GLA)770517.2982.262100050
GM Andrew (WOR)4415117.0098.082900050
AG Prince (LAN)4405112.7592.734600260
Yasir Arafat (LAN)10845112.75110.8723*00340
RC Trego (ESS)13864924.50148.4824*00050
AJ Wheater (ESS)7434949.00111.362000030
A Kapil (WOR)4414715.6788.682500011
JN Batty (GLO)11864723.50106.821500030
A Barath (WI)2204723.50130.563100032
A Shahzad (LAN)10634615.33124.321700140
WD Bragg (GLA)3304615.33104.553300040
M Kartik (SUR)10654545.00107.1427*00121
Tanvir Ahmed (WOR)1082457.5080.361500030
KO Wernars (SUS)5524113.67107.891900020
ND Pinner (WOR)770405.7165.571400011
JJ Cobb (LEI)880405.0095.241200040
SD Robson (MID)440389.50131.032000060
GO Jones (KEN)2213838.00122.5826*00022
SS Tiwary (IND)1103838.00135.713800031
MA Carberry (HAM)550377.4094.871500020
JL Carter (WI)2213737.00127.593600031
CC Benham (DER)3303712.3386.052100011
J Lewis (SUR)1073379.2562.7112*00000
DJ Willey (NOR)6643618.00100.0017*00111
LE Plunkett (DUR)4323535.00120.6930*00030
GC Wilson (SUR)11135-94.5935*00030
A Harinath (SUR)3303511.67102.942800140
FA Klokker (NOR)3303311.00100.001800001
HAPW Jayawardene (SRI)3313316.50103.1324*00011
SCJ Broad (NOT)9433030.00157.8912*00031
WAT Beer (SUS)7633010.0076.9210*00000
MR Akhtar (WOR)440287.0084.851300011
RA Jones (WOR)1072275.40100.00700020
MK Pandey (IND)1102626.00130.002600021
S Ali (NOT)3202412.0088.891700010
RD Pringle (YOR)3312412.0088.891100001
SL Elstone (NOT)3202412.00120.002200020
J Theron (SUS)10532311.50104.5510*00140
J Clark (LAN)2202311.5076.671400020
RJ Burns (SUR)2202311.5054.761700010
TD Groenewald (DER)10652323.00121.058*00120
PJ Forrest (AUS)21123-191.6723*00030
DPMD Jayawardene (SRI)330227.3375.861600011
AM Bates (HAM)13422211.00129.4113*00011
SD Snell (DER)973225.50122.221000221
OP Stone (NOR)3202211.0078.571600001
AU Rashid (YOR)1130217.00123.53800001
ZS Ansari (SUR)2202110.5095.451700020
CJ Jordan (SUR)2202010.00142.861200020
KJ Coetzer (NOR)330206.67105.261000001
K Ali (HAM)8212020.00200.0020*00121
BM Shafayat (HAM)330196.3370.37900020
JEC Franklin (ESS)540194.7567.861200101
NA James (GLA)330186.0094.74700030
TJ Lancefield (SUR)440184.5078.261100001
RA Jadeja (IND)1101818.0094.741800010
NM Carter (WAR)330186.00112.501500030
JA Leaning (YOR)1101818.00100.001800011
JH Stander (NOR)330175.6762.961000000
DA Payne (GLO)112216-228.579*00030
HKSR Randiv (SRI)320168.00133.331300020
RM Pyrah (YOR)5321616.00177.788*00020
R Murtagh (WOR)1101515.0068.181500000
TC Rowe (NOT)330155.0075.00900010
GJ Bailey (AUS)21114-280.0014*00011
MK Tiwary (IND)1101414.0073.681400010
SJ Thakor (LEI)1101414.0070.001400010
EJM Cowan (AUS)220136.50130.001200020
Majid Taqi (WOR)1064136.5086.676*00001
MS Wade (AUS)220136.5086.671200020
SA Syddall (WAR)1101313.0052.001300000
TS Roland-Jones (MID)942136.5081.256*00110
SKW Wood (NOT)1101313.0092.861300000
TJ Murtagh (MID)92212-109.0910*00010
RE Levi (SOM)1101212.00133.331200020
LOB Cann (GLO)220126.0092.31900010
DD Masters (ESS)9211212.0070.59600000
WT Owen (GLA)104412-120.005*00000
DA Cosker (GLA)930124.0070.59500000
CR Taylor (KEN)330124.0075.00800001
A Richardson (WOR)8431111.00100.006*00010
ME Claydon (DUR)112211-137.507*00001
MJ Hoggard (LEI)630113.6784.62700110
A Patel (GLO)330113.6778.57800110
CAJ Meschede (SOM)52210-142.866*00010
BM Duckett (NOR)220105.0066.67900010
CS Baugh (WI)2101010.00142.861000001
MW Goodwin (SUS)1101010.0090.911000010
SC Meaker (SUR)112199.0081.826*00000
JA Brooks (NOR)125293.0064.295*00110
N Einstein (DUR)1119-75.009*00000
BBJ Griggs (WAR)2119-180.009*00010
CL Metters (WAR)1118-160.008*00000
WP Saha (IND)11088.0080.00800000
KOA Powell (WI)22084.0072.73700000
AR Adams (NOT)8228-160.008*00110
ADS Fletcher (WI)22084.0088.89800110
MJ di Venuto (DUR)11088.00133.33800010
JPT Knappett (ESS)11088.00133.33800010
FRJ Coleman (WAR)11088.00114.29800010
CRM Douglas (KEN)11077.0063.64700000
R Sharma (IND)1117-233.337*00001
AM Rahane (IND)11077.00100.00700010
MTC Waller (SOM)62177.0087.505*00010
DJ Balcombe (HAM)10227-175.006*00010
DLS van Bunge (NOR)11077.0070.00700000
S Kelsall (NOR)22073.5087.50400010
GP Swann (NOT)9337-175.004*00010
GR Breese (DUR)1117-140.007*00010
NT Paranavitana (SRI)11066.00150.00600010
PR Stirling (MID)22063.0050.00400010
JJM Roberts (YOR)33163.0060.00400100
MT Coles (KEN)5116-300.006*00010
J Leach (WOR)22063.0085.71500010
OP Rayner (MID)3226-100.004*00000
CW Henderson (LEI)2115-100.005*00000
AM Dale (NOT)11055.00125.00500010
JK Manuel (WOR)11055.0071.43500000
TC Knight (DER)1115-166.675*00000
RME Brathwaite (DUR)101055.0071.43500000
GG White (NOT)71044.0040.00400000
RV Kumar (IND)11044.00100.00400000
WU Tharanga (SRI)22042.0057.14200000
U Perera (YOR)4114-133.334*00000
LJ Fletcher (NOT)101044.00100.00400000
PG Dixey (LEI)11044.00100.00400010
SA Patterson (YOR)10224-100.003*00000
SI Mahmood (LAN)73233.00100.001*00000
SJ Harmison (DUR)4113-100.003*00000
SP Kirby (SOM)8113-100.003*00000
JW Dernbach (SUR)81033.0050.00300000
NL Buck (LEI)103131.5060.00200100
JGE Benning (ESS)11033.00100.00300000
KW Fielding (SUR)11033.0075.00300000
SA Piolet (WAR)21033.0050.00300000
M Vijay (IND)11022.0050.00200000
ST Finn (MID)71022.0028.57200000
DP Nannes (SUR)6112-100.002*00000
MN Malik (LEI)83222.0040.00200200
IK Pathan (IND)11022.0050.00200000
LJ Hatchett (SUS)11022.0040.00200000
TJ Poynton (DER)11022.00100.00200000
SG Borthwick (DUR)10222-66.672*00100
AJ Mellor (NOR)11022.0040.00200000
AB Shepherd (SUR)1112-100.002*00000
A Ali (SOM)11022.0050.00200000
CJC Wright (WAR)82122.0050.00100000
SC Kerrigan (LAN)82122.0040.001*00000
LM Daggett (NOR)103121.0033.331*00100
U Mahomed (LAN)11022.0018.18200000
DA Burton (NOR)41022.0066.67200000
AJ Jones (GLA)21022.00100.00200000
HF Gurney (NOT)3112-100.002*00000
SJ Magoffin (SUS)62122.0050.00100000
M Davies (KEN)82122.0040.001*00000
JE Anyon (SUS)10332-66.671*00100
TR Craddock (ESS)9111-50.001*00000
AR White (SUR)1111-100.001*00000
A Carter (NOT)7111-50.001*00000
ID Saxelby (GLO)102111.0033.331*00100
G Hussain (SOM)81011.00100.00100000
Naved Arif (SUS)21011.0050.00100000
JD Shantry (WOR)1111-100.001*00000
SM Gerard (DER)11011.0025.00100000
TJ Phillips (ESS)2111-100.001*00000
KMDN Kulasekara (SRI)3221-100.001*00100
VR Aaron (IND)1111-50.001*00000
MJ Wood (ESS)11011.0025.00100000
AJ Ireland (MID)4111-50.001*00000
JM Anderson (LAN)8111-25.001*00000
IAA Thomas (KEN)7111-100.001*00000
MA Starc (YOR)31011.0033.33100000
SL Malinga (YOR)92111.0033.331*00100
C Overton (SOM)1000-0.00000000
CT Peploe (NOR)2000-0.00000000
WB Rankin (WAR)2000-0.00000000
GF Nicholson (DUR)1000-0.00000000
OJ Makin (HAM)1000-0.00000000
AJ Ball (WAR)1000-0.00000000
KJ O'Brien (SOM)3000-0.00000000
ID Fisher (HAM)1000-0.00000000
RJ Sidebottom (YOR)2000-0.00000000
JS Patel (WAR)11210-0.00000200
J Overton (SOM)8000-0.00000000
AS Miller (WAR)2000-0.00000000
SJ Cook (KEN)1100-0.00000100
G Dockrell (SOM)3000-0.00000000
HT Waters (GLA)10000-0.00000000
LJ Jones (SOM)1000-0.00000000
BB Symington (SOM)1110-0.00000100
L Evans (NOR)1000-0.00000000
GT Park (DER)1100-0.00000100
MA Beer (AUS)2000-0.00000000
J Parsons (SUS)1000-0.00000000
TMJ Smith (MID)2000-0.00000000
VD Philander (SOM)1100-0.00000100
WR Smith (DUR)1110-0.00000100
CP Wood (HAM)1000-0.00000000
RAS Lakmal (SRI)3000-0.00000000
EGC Young (GLO)3000-0.00000000
ACF Wyatt (LEI)3000-0.00000000
RML Taylor (LEI)1000-0.00000000
RJW Topley (ESS)1000-0.00000000
DA Griffiths (HAM)3000-0.00000000
MA Chambers (ESS)3000-0.00000000
LC Norwell (GLO)2000-0.00000000
A Martin (WI)2000-0.00000000
K Santokie (WI)2000-0.00000000
AD Russell (WI)2000-0.00000000
CR Brathwaite (WI)2110-0.00000100
G Onions (DUR)4000-0.00000000
JK Fuller (GLO)1110-0.00000100
A Rafiq (YOR)1000-0.00000000
DT Rowe (KEN)2000-0.00000000
CT Tremlett (SUR)6000-0.00000000
AJ Dibble (SOM)7000-0.00000000
TS Mills (ESS)9000-0.00000000
CV Fisher (KEN)7000-0.00000000
G Keedy (LAN)2000-0.00000000
YV Takawale (DUR)1000-0.00000000
PJ Cummins (AUS)2000-0.00000000
BW Hilfenhaus (AUS)2000-0.00000000
TT Bresnan (YOR)4000-0.00000000
MS Panesar (SUS)3000-0.00000000
M Muralitharan (GLO)8000-0.00000000
TE Linley (SUR)3000-0.00000000
PM Siddle (AUS)2000-0.00000000
DR Briggs (HAM)9000-0.00000000
Leading Wicket Takers
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
JA Morkel (SOM)1144.002642112.573/24 6.0012.5700
JL Clare (DER)1040.002522112.003/24 6.3011.4300
CJC Wright (WAR)830.20194219.245/11 6.408.6720
RC Trego (ESS)1352.003621919.053/28 6.9616.4200
LJ Wright (SUS)1334.002421912.744/31 7.1210.7400
BA Stokes (DUR)1124.51163179.594/4 6.568.7600
WRS Gidman (GLO)1040.002721716.004/23 6.8014.1200
J Lewis (SUR)1040.002461714.473/29 6.1514.1200
JA Brooks (NOR)1248.003221718.943/35 6.7116.9400
GG Wagg (GLA)726.402041612.755/22 7.6510.0020
Yasir Arafat (LAN)1039.002781518.532/30 7.1315.6000
SJ Mullaney (NOT)1026.001871512.473/11 7.1910.4000
K Ali (HAM)830.001891512.604/21 6.3012.0000
CR Woakes (WAR)936.002461417.573/22 6.8315.4300
DD Masters (ESS)936.002621418.713/20 7.2815.4300
HT Waters (GLA)1037.302641418.864/14 7.0416.0700
RME Brathwaite (DUR)1037.302631418.793/13 7.0116.0700
M Davies (KEN)832.002301416.433/25 7.1913.7100
SL Malinga (YOR)936.002111316.233/20 5.8616.6200
SM Ervine (HAM)1137.502841321.853/26 7.5117.4600
JE Anyon (SUS)1039.012681222.333/32 6.8719.5000
Abdul Razzaq (LEI)1040.013111225.922/34 7.7820.0000
SC Meaker (SUR)1144.002821223.503/16 6.4122.0000
RA Jones (WOR)1033.102001216.673/21 6.0316.5800
TJ Murtagh (MID)936.002721222.672/22 7.5618.0000
KHD Barker (WAR)1040.002531221.082/14 6.3220.0000
SCJ Broad (NOT)936.002271218.923/33 6.3118.0000
JW Dernbach (SUR)832.001931216.083/28 6.0316.0000
SA Patterson (YOR)1040.002601123.642/22 6.5021.8200
Tanvir Ahmed (WOR)1040.002961126.912/31 7.4021.8200
LJ Fletcher (NOT)1034.002191119.912/18 6.4418.5500
AR Adams (NOT)832.002291120.823/17 7.1617.4500
A Shahzad (LAN)1040.012811125.552/27 7.0321.8200
SP Kirby (SOM)832.001901117.273/17 5.9417.4500
J Allenby (GLA)832.002451122.273/29 7.6617.4500
IJL Trott (WAR)1018.101531113.913/8 8.429.9100
SJ Magoffin (SUS)624.001421112.913/25 5.9213.0900
DJ Balcombe (HAM)1040.002851125.912/23 7.1321.8200
J Theron (SUS)1040.002871126.092/19 7.1821.8200
MH Yardy (SUS)930.002411024.103/23 8.0318.0000
RS Bopara (ESS)1140.002991029.902/49 7.4724.0000
DA Payne (GLO)1142.20309934.333/24 7.3028.2200
LM Daggett (NOR)1040.00298933.113/25 7.4526.6700
J Overton (SOM)819.00129914.333/14 6.7912.6700
JAR Harris (GLA)936.00272930.222/15 7.5624.0000
AJ Dibble (SOM)725.10166918.443/23 6.6016.7800
KS Williamson (GLO)812.00101911.222/18 8.428.0000
WA White (LEI)818.40161917.894/20 8.6312.4400
SI Mahmood (LAN)719.30123913.673/26 6.3113.0000
Rana Naved-ul-Hasan (DER)1040.00289932.112/27 7.2226.6700
ME Claydon (DUR)1144.00347938.563/23 7.8929.3300
ID Saxelby (GLO)1040.00260832.503/25 6.5030.0000
ID Blackwell (DUR)1016.50106813.253/8 6.3012.6300
JM Anderson (LAN)832.00267833.382/42 8.3424.0000
WT Owen (GLA)1019.20139817.384/23 7.1914.5000
TD Groenewald (DER)1040.00238829.752/20 5.9530.0000
MN Malik (LEI)817.20141817.634/22 8.1313.0000
GM Andrew (WOR)415.00113814.133/16 7.5311.2500
SJ Harmison (DUR)416.0084712.003/22 5.2513.7100
G Onions (DUR)416.0095713.573/33 5.9413.7100
M Kartik (SUR)1025.50192727.432/21 7.4322.1400
SR Patel (NOT)1039.20257736.714/12 6.5333.7100
JWM Dalrymple (KEN)915.30149721.293/28 9.6113.2900
TS Roland-Jones (MID)936.00232733.141/17 6.4430.8600
DA Burton (NOR)415.30119717.002/30 7.6813.2900
TT Bresnan (YOR)416.0099714.143/24 6.1913.7100
RM Pyrah (YOR)514.0085712.144/19 6.0712.0000
GM Smith (ESS)1112.10102617.002/10 8.3812.1700
IAA Thomas (KEN)719.00129621.503/17 6.7919.0000
MJ Hoggard (LEI)624.00168628.002/31 7.0024.0000
Shahid Afridi (HAM)1144.00307651.171/25 6.9844.0000
GP Swann (NOT)934.00245640.832/22 7.2134.0000
AJ Ireland (MID)416.00100616.672/25 6.2516.0000
CT Tremlett (SUR)624.00171628.502/29 7.1324.0000
JEC Franklin (ESS)511.2062610.334/13 5.4711.3300
A Richardson (WOR)832.00217636.172/37 6.7832.0000
DJ Willey (NOR)618.20146624.332/27 7.9618.3300
ST Finn (MID)728.00191631.831/28 6.8228.0000
TR Craddock (ESS)919.00109618.172/15 5.7419.0000
TS Mills (ESS)935.20257642.831/21 7.2735.3300
DM Benkenstein (DUR)116.004767.834/10 7.836.0000
DI Stevens (KEN)1036.00238639.672/17 6.6136.0000
NL Buck (LEI)1038.00269644.832/38 7.0838.0000
SG Borthwick (DUR)1032.00189631.503/27 5.9132.0000
LA Proctor (LAN)914.00110618.332/10 7.8614.0000
LE Plunkett (DUR)416.00124524.802/33 7.7519.2000
SJ Croft (LAN)1011.50106521.202/23 8.9614.2000
PD Collingwood (DUR)117.003957.803/2 5.578.4000
G Hussain (SOM)832.00218543.602/26 6.8138.4000
RA Whiteley (DER)912.20111522.202/25 9.0014.8000
KO Wernars (SUS)510.0067513.402/6 6.7012.0000
A McGrath (YOR)511.1091518.203/18 8.1513.4000
MT Coles (KEN)520.00135527.002/29 6.7524.0000
DP Nannes (SUR)619.30132526.402/16 6.7723.4000
DA Griffiths (HAM)37.0050510.004/24 7.148.4000
MA Starc (YOR)312.0086517.203/22 7.1714.4000
JS Patel (WAR)1139.20275555.002/19 6.9947.2000
APR Gidman (GLO)1121.00147436.751/18 7.0031.5000
JKH Naik (LEI)1036.00298474.501/37 8.2854.0000
AV Suppiah (SOM)97.0064416.002/3 9.1410.5000
Majid Taqi (WOR)1037.50284471.002/22 7.5156.7500
MM Ali (WOR)1114.00136434.001/17 9.7121.0000
JG Cameron (WOR)89.4084421.003/5 8.6914.5000
NJ Dexter (MID)411.0081420.252/24 7.3616.5000
TC Smith (LAN)312.0084421.002/26 7.0018.0000
A Carter (NOT)728.00245461.252/28 8.7542.0000
U Perera (YOR)416.0094423.502/25 5.8824.0000
BW Hilfenhaus (AUS)28.0059319.672/39 7.3816.0000
OP Stone (NOR)36.0056318.671/21 9.3312.0000
CV Fisher (KEN)725.00194364.672/23 7.7650.0000
JJ Cobb (LEI)86.0052317.332/5 8.6712.0000
A Rafiq (YOR)14.0040313.333/40 10.008.0000
NM Carter (WAR)36.0038312.672/11 6.3312.0000
T Westley (ESS)84.002237.332/12 5.508.0000
DR Briggs (HAM)930.00227375.672/26 7.5760.0000
CF Hughes (DER)1016.10140346.671/11 8.6632.3300
M Muralitharan (GLO)832.00252384.001/44 7.8864.0000
G Dockrell (SOM)38.0060320.003/10 7.5016.0000
MTC Waller (SOM)620.00141347.002/17 7.0540.0000
JE Root (YOR)911.30120340.001/14 10.4323.0000
HF Gurney (NOT)38.0064321.332/21 8.0016.0000
DJ Bravo (WI)28.0043314.332/23 5.3816.0000
AD Russell (WI)28.0058319.332/28 7.2516.0000
KMDN Kulasekara (SRI)312.0087329.002/25 7.2524.0000
AU Rashid (YOR)1141.003243108.001/34 7.9082.0000
RAS Lakmal (SRI)312.0083327.671/33 6.9224.0000
Naved Arif (SUS)28.0056318.673/30 7.0016.0000
WB Rankin (WAR)28.0051317.002/29 6.3816.0000
C Overton (SOM)12.001033.333/10 5.004.0000
PM Siddle (AUS)28.0061320.332/30 7.6316.0000
DT Rowe (KEN)24.001829.002/9 4.5012.0000
BAC Howell (GLO)106.0051225.501/18 8.5018.0000
CdW de Lange (NOR)832.002652132.502/25 8.2896.0000
JL Carter (WI)24.0043221.501/19 10.7512.0000
R Sharma (IND)13.0024212.002/24 8.009.0000
IK Pathan (IND)14.0022211.002/22 5.5012.0000
MA Chambers (ESS)311.4095247.502/21 8.1435.0000
DJ Malan (MID)109.2098249.001/18 10.5028.0000
GG White (NOT)712.00114257.001/10 9.5036.0000
GJ Maxwell (HAM)816.00129264.501/13 8.0648.0000
LA Dawson (HAM)88.0073236.501/12 9.1324.0000
JC Hildreth (SOM)122.001527.502/15 7.506.0000
DA Cosker (GLA)931.002262113.001/24 7.2993.0000
CJ Jordan (SUR)28.0070235.001/31 8.7524.0000
ZS Ansari (SUR)23.0027213.502/15 9.009.0000
WJ Durston (DER)104.0034217.002/12 8.5012.0000
JL Denly (MID)1019.40179289.501/30 9.1059.0000
SA Newman (MID)97.0046223.001/22 6.5721.0000
CW Henderson (LEI)24.4040220.002/30 8.5714.0000
L Evans (NOR)14.0031215.502/31 7.7512.0000
MS Panesar (SUS)311.0080240.001/37 7.2733.0000
JC Tredwell (KEN)1030.002672133.501/39 8.9090.0000
A Kapil (WOR)47.0064232.001/18 9.1421.0000
TE Linley (SUR)312.0076238.001/23 6.3336.0000
HJH Marshall (GLO)112.001728.502/17 8.506.0000
Z de Bruyn (SUR)1011.10103251.501/7 9.2233.5000
TC Knight (DER)12.001527.502/15 7.506.0000
R Clarke (WAR)819.00117258.501/11 6.1657.0000
S Ali (NOT)34.0041220.502/17 10.2512.0000
SA Piolet (WAR)28.0081240.501/47 10.1324.0000
OP Rayner (MID)311.0088244.001/30 8.0033.0000
MA Beer (AUS)27.4057228.502/30 7.4323.0000
KJ O'Brien (SOM)311.0084184.001/25 7.6466.0000
CAJ Meschede (SOM)56.0039139.001/9 6.5036.0000
AJ Jones (GLA)24.0030130.001/12 7.5024.0000
KJ Coetzer (NOR)35.0045145.001/18 9.0030.0000
JK Fuller (GLO)14.0036136.001/36 9.0024.0000
M van Jaarsveld (GLA)31.0012112.001/12 12.006.0000
ACF Wyatt (LEI)34.0027127.001/7 6.7524.0000
SKW Wood (NOT)12.0029129.001/29 14.5012.0000
RML Taylor (LEI)12.00414.001/4 2.0012.0000
RD Pringle (YOR)35.0045145.001/17 9.0030.0000
MJ North (GLA)87.0083183.001/25 11.8642.0000
PJ Cummins (AUS)28.0047147.001/17 5.8848.0000
AB Shepherd (SUR)12.00515.001/5 2.5012.0000
SM Katich (HAM)32.0016116.001/16 8.0012.0000
NA James (GLA)33.0034134.001/23 11.3318.0000
G Keedy (LAN)28.0056156.001/24 7.0048.0000
DA Warner (AUS)24.0038138.001/13 9.5024.0000
CT Peploe (NOR)27.0072172.001/34 10.2942.0000
ME Trescothick (SOM)113.0021121.001/12 7.0018.0000
AS Miller (WAR)28.0064164.001/34 8.0048.0000
K Santokie (WI)28.0062162.001/33 7.7548.0000
CR Brathwaite (WI)28.0057157.001/26 7.1348.0000
IR Bell (WAR)94.0031131.001/25 7.7524.0000
RV Kumar (IND)14.0036136.001/36 9.0024.0000
EGC Young (GLO)312.0087187.001/22 7.2572.0000
RJW Topley (ESS)13.0026126.001/26 8.6718.0000
LC Norwell (GLO)26.0049149.001/40 8.1736.0000
CP Wood (HAM)14.0021121.001/21 5.2524.0000
A Lyth (YOR)102.0015115.001/15 7.5012.0000
TMJ Smith (MID)28.0069169.001/33 8.6348.0000
RJ Hamilton-Brown (SUR)113.0021121.001/12 7.0018.0000
LPC Silva (SRI)33.0050150.001/29 16.6718.0000
AJ Ball (WAR)13.0029129.001/29 9.6718.0000
DPMD Jayawardene (SRI)35.0067167.001/25 13.4030.0000
SJ Cook (KEN)12.0030130.001/30 15.0012.0000
DJ Wainwright (DER)1341.103171317.001/29 7.70247.0000
JO Troughton (WAR)84.00450-0/0 11.25-00
HKSR Randiv (SRI)312.001090-0/0 9.08-00
SC Kerrigan (LAN)831.402490-0/0 7.86-00
AC Voges (NOT)31.00100-0/0 10.00-00
JWA Taylor (NOT)121.00100-0/0 10.00-00
LJ Evans (WAR)92.00190-0/0 9.50-00
VR Aaron (IND)14.00250-0/0 6.25-00
RA White (NOR)65.00470-0/0 9.40-00
MK Tiwary (IND)11.20170-0/0 12.75-00
TJ Phillips (ESS)27.00540-0/0 7.71-00
CK Kapugedera (SRI)30.2060-0/0 18.00-00
WAT Beer (SUS)78.00940-0/0 11.75-00
RA Jadeja (IND)12.00100-0/0 5.00-00
LJ Hatchett (SUS)13.00150-0/0 5.00-00
SA Northeast (KEN)102.00230-0/0 11.50-00
AR White (SUR)11.00100-0/0 10.00-00
CL White (NOR)1019.001230-0/0 6.47-00
SR Watson (AUS)24.00300-0/0 7.50-00
RJ Sidebottom (YOR)28.00440-0/0 5.50-00
JD Shantry (WOR)12.00180-0/0 9.00-00
CL Metters (WAR)12.00210-0/0 10.50-00
PR Stirling (MID)25.00430-0/0 8.60-00
DA Miller (YOR)74.00470-0/0 11.75-00
VD Philander (SOM)14.00340-0/0 8.50-00
AD Hales (NOT)152.00130-0/0 6.50-00
CD Nash (SUS)84.00380-0/0 9.50-00
A Martin (WI)24.00510-0/0 12.75-00
NT Paranavitana (SRI)11.10120-0/0 10.29-00
GD Cross (LAN)102.00220-0/0 11.00-00
GS Ballance (YOR)104.00390-0/0 9.75-00

Records

Test Match Records

Team Records

Highest Innings Total

ScoreMatchGroundSeason
498England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
445England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
445England vs Australia Headingley2013
429South Africa vs England East London2013
423England vs Australia Lords2013
386South Africa vs England Durban2013
372/2South Africa vs England East London2013
352England vs Australia The Oval2013
351England vs Australia The Oval2013
318/9England vs Australia Lords2013

Highest Fourth Innings Total to Win

ScoreMatchGroundSeason
286/4South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
153/1England vs Australia Edgbaston2013

Lowest Completed Innings Total

ScoreMatchGroundSeason
280South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
351England vs Australia The Oval2013
352England vs Australia The Oval2013
386South Africa vs England Durban2013
423England vs Australia Lords2013
429South Africa vs England East London2013
445England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
445England vs Australia Headingley2013
498England vs Australia Old Trafford2013

Highest Match Aggregate

ScoreMatchGroundSeason
1463-23South Africa vs England East London2013
1407-33England vs Australia The Oval2013
1404-38South Africa vs England Durban2013
1359-36England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
1327-35England vs Australia Lords2013
1278-33England vs Australia Headingley2013
1195-31England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
1131-34South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013

Lowest Match Aggregate

ScoreMatchGroundSeason
1131-34South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
1195-31England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
1278-33England vs Australia Headingley2013
1359-36England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
1407-33England vs Australia The Oval2013

Batting Records

Highest Innings Total

PlayerScoreMatchGroundSeason
AN Cook 185South Africa vs England East London2013
AJ Strauss 150England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
IJL Trott 134South Africa vs England East London2013
AJ Strauss 127England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
AJ Strauss 115South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
NRD Compton 114*South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
AJ Strauss 108South Africa vs England East London2013
IR Bell 107England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
IJL Trott 100*South Africa vs England East London2013
KP Pietersen 99England vs Australia Lords2013
AN Cook 98England vs Australia Headingley2013
AN Cook 92England vs Australia The Oval2013
IJL Trott 87England vs Australia The Oval2013
NRD Compton 86South Africa vs England Durban2013
NRD Compton 85*England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
KP Pietersen 82England vs Australia The Oval2013
IJL Trott 79England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
NRD Compton 78England vs Australia The Oval2013
AJ Strauss 77England vs Australia Headingley2013
KP Pietersen 75South Africa vs England Durban2013

Fastest 50 (in balls)

PlayerBallsMatchGroundSeason
IR Bell 47England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
KP Pietersen 50England vs Australia Headingley2013
KP Pietersen 53South Africa vs England Durban2013
KP Pietersen 53South Africa vs England East London2013
SCJ Broad 55England vs Australia Lords2013
AJ Strauss 56England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
KP Pietersen 64England vs Australia The Oval2013
IJL Trott 65England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
AN Cook 66South Africa vs England Durban2013
MJ Prior 66England vs Australia Edgbaston2013

Fastest 100 (in balls)

PlayerBallsMatchGroundSeason
IR Bell 91England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
IJL Trott 123South Africa vs England East London2013
AJ Strauss 124England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
IJL Trott 128South Africa vs England East London2013
AJ Strauss 135England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
AJ Strauss 146South Africa vs England East London2013
AJ Strauss 165South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
AN Cook 168South Africa vs England East London2013
NRD Compton 172South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013

Partnership Records

Highest Partnership For Each Wicket

Highest Partnerships Per Wicket
WicketBatsman 1Batsman 2RunsMatchGroundSeason
1AJ StraussAN Cook193South Africa vs England East London 2013
2IJL TrottAN Cook172South Africa vs England East London 2013
3NRD ComptonIJL Trott146England vs Australia The Oval 2013
4KP PietersenAN Cook146England vs Australia The Oval 2013
5IR BellKP Pietersen152England vs Australia Old Trafford 2013
6MJ PriorKP Pietersen91England vs Australia Edgbaston 2013
7KP PietersenTT Bresnan55England vs Australia Lords 2013
8TT BresnanSCJ Broad50England vs Australia Lords 2013
9GP SwannSCJ Broad46England vs Australia Lords 2013
10GP SwannCT Tremlett35England vs Australia Lords 2013

Best Bowling Figures in an innings

PlayerFiguresMatchGroundSeason
SCJ Broad 7/67England vs Australia Headingley2013
SCJ Broad 7/116England vs Australia Lords2013
GP Swann 5/76England vs Australia The Oval2013
CT Tremlett 4/60England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
CT Tremlett 4/73South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
SCJ Broad 4/76South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
SCJ Broad 4/88England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
JM Anderson 4/123South Africa vs England East London2013
G Onions 3/38England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
CT Tremlett 3/46England vs Australia Lords2013
JM Anderson 3/50South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
GP Swann 3/53England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
JM Anderson 3/63South Africa vs England Durban2013
G Onions 3/64England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
CT Tremlett 3/68South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
SCJ Broad 3/68England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
JM Anderson 3/70England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
JM Anderson 3/99South Africa vs England Durban2013
JM Anderson 3/99England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
SCJ Broad 3/104South Africa vs England Durban2013

Best Bowling Figures in a match

PlayerFiguresMatchGroundSeason
SCJ Broad 10/205England vs Australia Headingley2013
SCJ Broad 9/165England vs Australia Lords2013
CT Tremlett 7/141South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
SCJ Broad 7/156England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
G Onions 6/102England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
CT Tremlett 6/150England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
JM Anderson 6/162South Africa vs England Durban2013
SCJ Broad 6/166South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
JM Anderson 6/169England vs Australia Old Trafford2013
GP Swann 5/159England vs Australia The Oval2013
JM Anderson 5/185England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
GP Swann 5/190South Africa vs England Durban2013
SCJ Broad 5/201South Africa vs England Durban2013
JM Anderson 4/131South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
TT Bresnan 4/141England vs Australia Headingley2013
CT Tremlett 4/164South Africa vs England Durban2013
CT Tremlett 4/167England vs Australia Lords2013
GP Swann 4/168South Africa vs England East London2013
GP Swann 4/168England vs Australia Headingley2013
JM Anderson 4/179South Africa vs England East London2013

ODI Records

Team Records

Highest Innings Total

ScoreMatchGroundSeason
297/7England vs Bangladesh Lords2013
271/7England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
262/3England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
257/7England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
251/8Pakistan vs England Chester-le-Street2013
236/8South Africa vs England Durban2013
234/6South Africa vs England East London2013
233/4England vs Australia Lords2013
218South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
192/5England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013

Lowest Completed Innings Total

ScoreMatchGroundSeason
218South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013

Highest Match Aggregate

ScoreMatchGroundSeason
584-12England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
531-9England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
516-17England vs Bangladesh Lords2013
499-15South Africa vs England Durban2013
497-13South Africa vs England East London2013
489-16South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
488-13Pakistan vs England Chester-le-Street2013
464-14England vs Australia Lords2013
456-17England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
391-8England vs New Zealand Headingley2013

Lowest Match Aggregate

ScoreMatchGroundSeason
335-12England vs Australia The Oval2013
336-7Australia vs England Old Trafford2013
383-12England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
388-11England vs Bangladesh Edgbaston2013
391-8England vs New Zealand Headingley2013
456-17England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
464-14England vs Australia Lords2013
488-13Pakistan vs England Chester-le-Street2013
489-16South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
497-13South Africa vs England East London2013

Batting Records

Highest Innings Total

PlayerScoreMatchGroundSeason
AN Cook 105England vs Bangladesh Lords2013
AN Cook 103England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
JE Root 101England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
SM Davies 100South Africa vs England Durban2013
CD Nash 93England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
IR Bell 88England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
NRD Compton 86South Africa vs England East London2013
IJL Trott 86England vs Australia Lords2013
AN Cook 83England vs Australia Lords2013
IJL Trott 79England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
AN Cook 78*England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
IR Bell 65*England vs Bangladesh Edgbaston2013
NRD Compton 64South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013
EJG Morgan 62South Africa vs England Durban2013
C Kieswetter 61England vs Bangladesh Lords2013
RS Bopara 59*England vs Bangladesh Edgbaston2013
MA Carberry 58Pakistan vs England Chester-le-Street2013
SM Davies 57England vs New Zealand Headingley2013
AN Cook 57England vs New Zealand Headingley2013
IR Bell 55Pakistan vs England Chester-le-Street2013

Fastest 50 (in balls)

PlayerBallsMatchGroundSeason
IJL Trott 32England vs Australia Lords2013
AN Cook 34England vs New Zealand Headingley2013
SM Davies 43England vs New Zealand Headingley2013
AN Cook 44England vs Bangladesh Lords2013
IJL Trott 50England vs Bangladesh Lords2013
CD Nash 50England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
NRD Compton 52South Africa vs England East London2013
IR Bell 52England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
JE Root 52England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
MA Carberry 52Pakistan vs England Chester-le-Street2013

Fastest 100 (in balls)

PlayerBallsMatchGroundSeason
AN Cook 109England vs Bangladesh Lords2013
JE Root 113England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
AN Cook 131England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
SM Davies 138South Africa vs England Durban2013

Partnership Records

Highest Partnership For Each Wicket

Highest Partnerships Per Wicket
WicketBatsman 1Batsman 2RunsMatchGroundSeason
1JE RootSM Davies76England vs Australia The Oval 2013
2JE RootAN Cook151England vs Australia Edgbaston 2013
3IJL TrottAN Cook144England vs Australia Lords 2013
4IR BellAN Cook65England vs Australia Lords 2013
5RS BoparaIR Bell126*England vs Bangladesh Edgbaston 2013
6SM DaviesEJG Morgan109South Africa vs England Durban 2013
7IR BellSCJ Broad72Pakistan vs England Chester-le-Street 2013
8TT BresnanIJL Trott54*England vs Bangladesh Lords 2013
9GP SwannSCJ Broad17*Pakistan vs England Chester-le-Street 2013
10JM AndersonSCJ Broad2South Africa vs England Jo'berg 2013

Best Bowling Figures in an innings

PlayerFiguresMatchGroundSeason
TT Bresnan 5/33England vs Bangladesh Lords2013
SCJ Broad 4/42England vs Australia Lords2013
SCJ Broad 4/42England vs Australia The Oval2013
JM Anderson 4/46England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
CT Tremlett 4/53South Africa vs England East London2013
CT Tremlett 3/22England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
TT Bresnan 3/54England vs Australia Lords2013
CT Tremlett 2/13Australia vs England Old Trafford2013
JM Anderson 2/37England vs Australia The Oval2013
GP Swann 2/38England vs Bangladesh Lords2013
JM Anderson 2/39Pakistan vs England Chester-le-Street2013
SCJ Broad 2/40England vs Bangladesh Edgbaston2013
JM Anderson 2/41England vs Bangladesh Edgbaston2013
GP Swann 2/41England vs Australia The Oval2013
CT Tremlett 2/42England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
SCJ Broad 2/43England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
SCJ Broad 2/46South Africa vs England Durban2013
TT Bresnan 2/50England vs Bangladesh Edgbaston2013
JM Anderson 2/50England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
SCJ Broad 2/52South Africa vs England Jo'berg2013

T20I Records

Team Records

Highest Innings Total

ScoreMatchGroundSeason
194/3England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
164/7England vs Australia Lords2013
148/5England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
143/4England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
128/4England vs Australia Edgbaston2013

Lowest Completed Innings Total

ScoreMatchGroundSeason

Highest Match Aggregate

ScoreMatchGroundSeason
370-10England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
327-12England vs Australia Lords2013
294-10England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
285-11England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
257-7England vs Australia Edgbaston2013

Lowest Match Aggregate

ScoreMatchGroundSeason
257-7England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
285-11England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
294-10England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
327-12England vs Australia Lords2013
370-10England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013

Batting Records

Highest Innings Total

PlayerScoreMatchGroundSeason
C Kieswetter 81England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
JE Root 75*England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
IJL Trott 73*England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
IJL Trott 68England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
AD Hales 65*England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
JC Buttler 44England vs Australia Lords2013
MJ Prior 39England vs Australia Lords2013
JC Buttler 35*England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
RS Bopara 30*England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
RS Bopara 28*England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
IR Bell 26England vs Australia Lords2013
IR Bell 25England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
IJL Trott 24*England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
AN Cook 17England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
MJ Prior 17England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
C Kieswetter 16England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
SC Moore 15England vs Australia Lords2013
IJL Trott 14England vs Australia Lords2013
IR Bell 13England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
EJG Morgan 13England vs Australia Lords2013

Fastest 50 (in balls)

PlayerBallsMatchGroundSeason
C Kieswetter 35England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
IJL Trott 40England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
AD Hales 41England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
JE Root 44England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
IJL Trott 50England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013

Fastest 100 (in balls)

PlayerBallsMatchGroundSeason

Partnership Records

Highest Partnership For Each Wicket

Highest Partnerships Per Wicket
WicketBatsman 1Batsman 2RunsMatchGroundSeason
1MJ PriorAD Hales25England vs Sri Lanka The Oval 2013
2MJ PriorSC Moore23England vs Australia Lords 2013
3C KieswetterAD Hales118England vs Sri Lanka Lords 2013
4IJL TrottAD Hales49*England vs Sri Lanka Lords 2013
5JE RootJC Buttler96*England vs Australia Edgbaston 2013
6EJG MorganRS Bopara6*England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston 2013
7EJG MorganSCJ Broad11England vs Australia Lords 2013
8GP SwannSCJ Broad5*England vs Australia Lords 2013

Best Bowling Figures in an innings

PlayerFiguresMatchGroundSeason
IJL Trott 2/15England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
SCJ Broad 2/22England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
GP Swann 2/22England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
CT Tremlett 2/29England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
JM Anderson 2/42England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
RS Bopara 2/49England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
SCJ Broad 1/16England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
IJL Trott 1/18England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
RS Bopara 1/18England vs Sri Lanka The Oval2013
IJL Trott 1/19England vs Australia Lords2013
CT Tremlett 1/24England vs Australia Lords2013
IR Bell 1/25England vs Australia Lords2013
GP Swann 1/25England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
JM Anderson 1/25England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
SCJ Broad 1/26England vs Australia Lords2013
JM Anderson 1/33England vs Sri Lanka Edgbaston2013
CT Tremlett 1/36England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013
CT Tremlett 1/36England vs Australia Edgbaston2013
JM Anderson 1/37England vs Sri Lanka Lords2013

Back