Test Series - Jul 2013

England vs Australia

Matches

DateGroundTeamsResult
21 - 25 JulLordsEngland vs AustraliaMatch Drawn
29 Jul - 02 AugEdgbastonEngland vs AustraliaEngland won by 9 wkts
12 - 16 AugThe OvalEngland vs AustraliaAustralia won by 7 wkts
20 - 24 AugHeadingleyEngland vs AustraliaEngland won by 7 wkts
02 - 06 SepOld TraffordEngland vs AustraliaEngland won by 4 wkts

Averages

England Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
KP Pietersen59149662.0064.0099050510
NRD Compton59239256.0058.1685*050390
AJ Strauss510054454.4064.92150210550
AN Cook510146051.1155.1698050490
IJL Trott510144048.8964.8087040481
MJ Prior58025632.0065.9854010251
IR Bell58025031.2574.85107102290
GP Swann57213727.4055.9245000150
SCJ Broad47213326.6057.0850010131
TT Bresnan2305819.3351.792200040
CT Tremlett5743612.0017.561100000
JM Anderson34092.2523.08400100
G Onions1114-36.364*00000
England Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
G Onions136.15102617.003/64 2.8236.1700
SCJ Broad4187.4167152825.547/116 3.8140.2120
JM Anderson3153.1115441438.863/104 3.5565.6400
CT Tremlett5225.5327661842.564/60 3.3975.2800
GP Swann5270.0287811745.945/76 2.8995.2910
TT Bresnan282.09295559.002/51 3.6098.4000
Australia Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
MJ Clarke5104604100.6754.71131*230521
PJ Forrest48155679.4364.28139*320541
RT Ponting510049349.3062.17139222530
PJ Hughes510042842.8061.1472050491
MS Wade59124730.8847.4155*011220
AC Voges47018125.8662.2081021190
EJM Cowan510025825.8049.3354020200
SR Watson2409824.5071.5353012110
PM Siddle3515413.5031.762400010
PJ Cummins472489.6022.5413*00000
MA Beer583377.4026.069*00010
BW Hilfenhaus580526.5027.371200000
JL Pattinson350122.4015.00500010
Australia Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
BW Hilfenhaus5225.2328262533.045/78 3.6754.0810
JL Pattinson3112.3194071137.004/106 3.6261.3600
PM Siddle3160.5166551640.945/144 4.0760.3110
MJ Clarke510.0051151.001/38 5.1060.0000
PJ Cummins4152.3166551254.584/112 4.3076.2500
SR Watson227.02112256.002/28 4.1581.0000
MA Beer5206.2236571159.733/23 3.18112.5500

Best Batting Performances
PlayerScoreMatchDateGround
AJ Strauss (ENG)150England v Australia29 Jul 2013Edgbaston
RT Ponting (AUS)139England v Australia21 Jul 2013Lords
PJ Forrest (AUS)139*England v Australia12 Aug 2013The Oval
MJ Clarke (AUS)131*England v Australia12 Aug 2013The Oval
AJ Strauss (ENG)127England v Australia02 Sep 2013Old Trafford
MJ Clarke (AUS)124*England v Australia29 Jul 2013Edgbaston
PJ Forrest (AUS)117England v Australia20 Aug 2013Headingley
RT Ponting (AUS)110England v Australia20 Aug 2013Headingley
IR Bell (ENG)107England v Australia02 Sep 2013Old Trafford
PJ Forrest (AUS)104England v Australia02 Sep 2013Old Trafford
Best Bowling Performances
PlayerScoreMatchDateGround
SCJ Broad (ENG)7-67England v Australia20 Aug 2013Headingley
SCJ Broad (ENG)7-116England v Australia21 Jul 2013Lords
GP Swann (ENG)5-76England v Australia12 Aug 2013The Oval
BW Hilfenhaus (AUS)5-78England v Australia21 Jul 2013Lords
PM Siddle (AUS)5-144England v Australia21 Jul 2013Lords
CT Tremlett (ENG)4-60England v Australia29 Jul 2013Edgbaston
SCJ Broad (ENG)4-88England v Australia02 Sep 2013Old Trafford
BW Hilfenhaus (AUS)4-97England v Australia12 Aug 2013The Oval
BW Hilfenhaus (AUS)4-98England v Australia21 Jul 2013Lords
PJ Cummins (AUS)4-100England v Australia02 Sep 2013Old Trafford
Highest Team Totals
TeamTotalMatchDate
England498England v Australia02 Sep 2013
England445England v Australia29 Jul 2013
England445England v Australia20 Aug 2013
England423England v Australia21 Jul 2013
Australia417England v Australia02 Sep 2013
Australia411/3England v Australia12 Aug 2013
Australia411England v Australia20 Aug 2013
Australia389England v Australia21 Jul 2013
England352England v Australia12 Aug 2013
England351England v Australia12 Aug 2013
Lowest Completed Team Totals
TeamTotalMatchDate
Australia226England v Australia20 Aug 2013
Australia262England v Australia02 Sep 2013
Australia287England v Australia29 Jul 2013
Australia293England v Australia12 Aug 2013
Australia310England v Australia29 Jul 2013
England351England v Australia12 Aug 2013
England352England v Australia12 Aug 2013
Australia389England v Australia21 Jul 2013
Australia411England v Australia20 Aug 2013
Australia417England v Australia02 Sep 2013

Back


Generated by Cricket Coach 2012
Copyright (c) 2012 Rockingham Software Ltd.
All data is fictional and generated by a computer simulation.