ODI Series - May 2013

South Africa 'A' vs New Zealand 'A'

Matches

DateGroundTeamsResult
05 Jun 2013BloemfonteinSouth Africa 'A' vs New Zealand 'A'New Zealand 'A' won by 5 wkts
07 Jun 2013Port ElizabethSouth Africa 'A' vs New Zealand 'A'South Africa 'A' won by 46 runs

Averages

South Africa 'A' Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
AJ Pienaar1106767.0098.5367010100
SC Cook1105050.00156.255001080
RR Rossouw1105050.00102.045001061
VB van Jaarsveld2208743.5075.6546000120
Q de Kock2207738.5066.966101070
RE van der Merwe2205025.0074.634500051
CH Morris1102323.0051.112300020
DA Miller1101616.00114.291600010
R McLaren1101515.0060.001500000
HG Kuhn2202713.5084.381800040
I Khan11066.0085.71600010
M Zondeki21022.0050.00200000
CA Ingram11113-76.4713*00000
J Theron1115-83.335*00000
E O'Reilly1111-50.001*00000
M de Lange1000-0.00000000
U Govender1000-0.00000000
South Africa 'A' Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
CH Morris110.0040313.333/40 4.0020.0000
E O'Reilly18.0034217.002/34 4.2524.0000
AJ Pienaar16.0136218.002/36 6.0018.0000
M de Lange110.0037218.502/37 3.7030.0000
R McLaren110.0049224.502/49 4.9030.0000
U Govender19.0067233.502/67 7.4427.0000
J Theron19.0046146.001/46 5.1154.0000
M Zondeki215.2071171.001/39 4.6392.0000
CA Ingram15.00220-0/0 4.40-00
RE van der Merwe210.00620-0/0 6.20-00
New Zealand 'A' Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
C Munro2217575.0081.525501070
NT Broom22010351.5083.749701091
C de Grandhomme2207035.0076.924000060
SL Stewart2206633.0090.416501071
BS Wilson2205125.5091.072700081
TS Nethula2102424.0070.592400030
AF Milne2102424.0092.312400040
HD Rutherford2202412.0096.001900040
DC de Boorder22144.00200.004*00110
MD Bates21044.0019.05400000
MJ McClenaghan2114-36.364*00000
New Zealand 'A' Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
MD Bates217.0180516.004/41 4.7120.4010
MJ McClenaghan220.00101425.253/62 5.0530.0000
AF Milne211.4080240.001/31 6.8635.0000
C Munro218.0077177.001/47 4.28108.0000
C de Grandhomme219.0289189.001/56 4.68114.0000
TS Nethula214.00810-0/0 5.79-00

Best Batting Performances
PlayerScoreMatchDateGround
NT Broom (NZ)97South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'05 Jun 2013Bloemfontein
AJ Pienaar (SA)67South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013Port Elizabeth
SL Stewart (NZ)65South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'05 Jun 2013Bloemfontein
Q de Kock (SA)61South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'05 Jun 2013Bloemfontein
C Munro (NZ)55South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013Port Elizabeth
SC Cook (SA)50South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'05 Jun 2013Bloemfontein
RR Rossouw (SA)50South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013Port Elizabeth
VB van Jaarsveld (SA)46South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'05 Jun 2013Bloemfontein
RE van der Merwe (SA)45South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'05 Jun 2013Bloemfontein
VB van Jaarsveld (SA)41South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013Port Elizabeth
Best Bowling Performances
PlayerScoreMatchDateGround
MD Bates (NZ)4-41South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013Port Elizabeth
CH Morris (SA)3-40South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013Port Elizabeth
MJ McClenaghan (NZ)3-62South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013Port Elizabeth
E O'Reilly (SA)2-34South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013Port Elizabeth
AJ Pienaar (SA)2-36South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013Port Elizabeth
M de Lange (SA)2-37South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'05 Jun 2013Bloemfontein
R McLaren (SA)2-49South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013Port Elizabeth
U Govender (SA)2-67South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'05 Jun 2013Bloemfontein
AF Milne (NZ)1-31South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'05 Jun 2013Bloemfontein
MD Bates (NZ)1-39South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'05 Jun 2013Bloemfontein
Highest Team Totals
TeamTotalMatchDate
New Zealand 'A'266/5South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'05 Jun 2013
South Africa 'A'264/6South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'05 Jun 2013
South Africa 'A'244South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013
New Zealand 'A'198South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013
Lowest Completed Team Totals
TeamTotalMatchDate
New Zealand 'A'198South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013
South Africa 'A'244South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'07 Jun 2013
South Africa 'A'264/6South Africa 'A' v New Zealand 'A'05 Jun 2013

Back


Generated by Cricket Coach 2012
Copyright (c) 2012 Rockingham Software Ltd.
All data is fictional and generated by a computer simulation.