Intercontinental Cup 2013

League Table
 MatWonLostTiedN/RPtsNRR
Ireland53002830.00
Afghanistan53101720.00
Netherlands53101720.00
Namibia52201620.00
UAE51301420.00
Scotland50500230.00

Fixtures and Results
DateGroundResult
22 - 25 JulAmstelveenNetherlandsvsAfghanistanNetherlands won by 22 runs
22 - 25 JulWindhoekNamibiavsUAENamibia won by 89 runs
22 - 25 JulEdinburghScotlandvsIrelandIreland won by 5 wkts
28 - 31 JulKabulAfghanistanvsNamibiaAfghanistan won by 28 runs
28 - 31 JulAmstelveenNetherlandsvsScotlandNetherlands won by 123 runs
28 - 31 JulAbu DhabiUAEvsIrelandIreland won by 8 wkts
03 - 06 AugEdinburghScotlandvsAfghanistanAfghanistan won by 9 wkts
03 - 06 AugBelfastIrelandvsNamibiaMatch Drawn
03 - 06 AugAbu DhabiUAEvsNetherlandsMatch Drawn
09 - 12 AugKabulAfghanistanvsIrelandMatch Drawn
09 - 12 AugEdinburghScotlandvsUAEUAE won by 3 wkts
09 - 12 AugWindhoekNamibiavsNetherlandsNetherlands won by 149 runs
15 - 18 AugAbu DhabiUAEvsAfghanistanAfghanistan won by 139 runs
15 - 18 AugAmstelveenNetherlandsvsIrelandIreland won by 4 wkts
15 - 18 AugWindhoekNamibiavsScotlandNamibia won by 5 wkts


Leading Run Scorers
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
Mohammad Shahzad (AFG)59353889.6753.06114*150400
SB Anwar (UAE)510143948.7849.27111130250
CG Williams (NAM)510243153.8856.4994050261
NJ O'Brien (IRE)510242352.8843.38102121170
RD Berrington (SCO)510041941.9053.99101140160
EC Joyce (IRE)48040851.0056.20105130280
Javed Ahmadi (AFG)510139343.6750.32107130240
MR Swart (NET)510038038.0048.7877020240
Noor Ali Zadran (AFG)510137041.1153.3967041271
Karim Sadiq (AFG)510036736.7049.2083020250
Leading Wicket Takers
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
Samiullah Shenwari (AFG)5226.1506243219.505/70 2.7642.4130
G Dockrell (IRE)5263.0326843221.386/45 2.6049.3140
LP van der Westhuizen (NAM)5243.0276662922.974/88 2.7450.2800
PM Seelaar (NET)5222.2206082920.976/44 2.7346.0030
Mohammad Nabi (AFG)5230.0266012722.265/56 2.6151.1120
EHSN Silva (UAE)5238.2286352525.405/56 2.6657.2020
RMH Haq (SCO)5226.2216852527.404/71 3.0354.3200
SF Burger (NAM)5192.0235792127.574/65 3.0254.8600
C Viljoen (NAM)4153.3175032025.154/40 3.2846.0500
A Ali (UAE)5135.0124511923.744/67 3.3442.6300
Best Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
C Viljoen (NAM)465117117.0053.6729*00051
Mohammad Shahzad (AFG)59353889.6753.06114*150400
V Shetty (UAE)1217777.0041.8552*01030
CG Williams (NAM)510243153.8856.4994050261
NJ O'Brien (IRE)510242352.8843.38102121170
EC Joyce (IRE)48040851.0056.20105130280
SB Anwar (UAE)510143948.7849.27111130250
Nawroz Mangal (AFG)24114448.0042.1189*01050
AR White (IRE)2429547.5046.8037*00030
Javed Ahmadi (AFG)510139343.6750.32107130240
Best Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
S Asadullah (UAE)217.144959.802/16 2.8520.6000
A Balbirnie (IRE)28.0030310.003/30 3.7516.0000
SC Kuggeleijn (NET)331.0588712.573/28 2.8426.5700
TMB van Schelven (NET)390.2122341515.605/43 2.5936.1310
L Klazinga (NAM)237.53111715.863/35 2.9332.4300
TGJ Gruijters (NET)45.2019119.001/19 3.5632.0000
Samiullah Shenwari (AFG)5226.1506243219.505/70 2.7642.4130
JF Mooney (IRE)565.422441220.333/19 3.7232.8300
PM Seelaar (NET)5222.2206082920.976/44 2.7346.0030
G Dockrell (IRE)5263.0326843221.386/45 2.6049.3140
Best Batting Performances
PlayerScoreMatchDateGround
Mohammad Shahzad (AFG)114*Afghanistan v Ireland09 Aug 2013Kabul
SB Anwar (UAE)111Scotland v UAE09 Aug 2013Edinburgh
SF Burger (NAM)110Ireland v Namibia03 Aug 2013Stormont
Javed Ahmadi (AFG)107Scotland v Afghanistan03 Aug 2013Edinburgh
A Ali (UAE)106Scotland v UAE09 Aug 2013Edinburgh
EC Joyce (IRE)105UAE v Ireland28 Jul 2013Abu Dhabi
NJ O'Brien (IRE)102Ireland v Namibia03 Aug 2013Stormont
RD Berrington (SCO)101Scotland v UAE09 Aug 2013Edinburgh
KJ Coetzer (SCO)96Netherlands v Scotland28 Jul 2013Amstelveen
EC Joyce (IRE)95Afghanistan v Ireland09 Aug 2013Kabul
Best Bowling Performances
PlayerScoreMatchDateGround
PM Seelaar (NET)6-44Netherlands v Afghanistan22 Jul 2013Amstelveen
G Dockrell (IRE)6-45UAE v Ireland28 Jul 2013Abu Dhabi
PM Seelaar (NET)6-51Netherlands v Afghanistan22 Jul 2013Amstelveen
Samiullah Shenwari (AFG)5-33UAE v Afghanistan15 Aug 2013Abu Dhabi
MA Parker (SCO)5-35Scotland v UAE09 Aug 2013Edinburgh
TMB van Schelven (NET)5-43Netherlands v Ireland15 Aug 2013Amstelveen
G Goudie (SCO)5-46Scotland v Ireland22 Jul 2013Edinburgh
PM Seelaar (NET)5-46Netherlands v Scotland28 Jul 2013Amstelveen
Mohammad Nabi (AFG)5-56Netherlands v Afghanistan22 Jul 2013Amstelveen
EHSN Silva (UAE)5-56UAE v Netherlands03 Aug 2013Abu Dhabi
Best Team Totals
TeamTotalMatchDate
Namibia384Ireland v Namibia03 Aug 2013
UAE359/7Scotland v UAE09 Aug 2013
Afghanistan338/4Afghanistan v Ireland09 Aug 2013
Afghanistan332Scotland v Afghanistan03 Aug 2013
Namibia329Afghanistan v Namibia28 Jul 2013
Netherlands324Namibia v Netherlands09 Aug 2013
Ireland319UAE v Ireland28 Jul 2013
Ireland318Scotland v Ireland22 Jul 2013
Ireland314Ireland v Namibia03 Aug 2013
Scotland301Scotland v Ireland22 Jul 2013
Worst Completed Team Totals
TeamTotalMatchDate
UAE114UAE v Afghanistan15 Aug 2013
UAE155UAE v Ireland28 Jul 2013
Scotland169Netherlands v Scotland28 Jul 2013
Namibia171Afghanistan v Namibia28 Jul 2013
Namibia171Namibia v Netherlands09 Aug 2013
Afghanistan176Netherlands v Afghanistan22 Jul 2013
UAE177Namibia v UAE22 Jul 2013
UAE195Scotland v UAE09 Aug 2013
Netherlands199Netherlands v Afghanistan22 Jul 2013
Scotland200Namibia v Scotland15 Aug 2013
Afghanistan Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
Mohammad Shahzad59353889.6753.06114*150400
Nawroz Mangal24114448.0042.1189*01050
Javed Ahmadi510139343.6750.32107130240
Noor Ali Zadran510137041.1153.3967041271
Karim Sadiq510036736.7049.2083020250
Nasir Ahmadzai2408621.5039.455901140
Samiullah Shenwari58013416.7543.793400030
Asghar Stanikzai58011614.5036.145401030
Mohammad Nabi5828313.8340.102000150
Zamir Khan460488.0032.211600020
Hamid Hassan460416.8335.961300110
Dawlat Zadran574155.0015.79800300
Mirwais Ashraf22042.0012.12400100
Shapoor Zadran1111-14.291*00000
Afghanistan Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
Samiullah Shenwari5226.1506243219.505/70 2.7642.4130
Mohammad Nabi5230.0266012722.265/56 2.6151.1120
Dawlat Zadran564.17231925.673/16 3.6042.7800
Zamir Khan4129.4173381326.003/60 2.6159.8500
Hamid Hassan483.410262929.115/60 3.1355.7810
Mirwais Ashraf222.0376176.001/45 3.45132.0000
Karim Sadiq535.021001100.001/64 2.86210.0000
Ireland Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
NJ O'Brien510242352.8843.38102121170
EC Joyce48040851.0056.20105130280
AR White2429547.5046.8037*00030
AR Cusack1207437.0052.867001050
WTS Porterfield510036236.2052.4654010320
KJ O'Brien59220629.4351.7654*010131
A Balbirnie2308327.6756.464200080
PR Stirling510119321.4455.7846000140
WB Rankin3321818.0026.098*00000
JF Mooney58112618.0053.622800070
GC Wilson59011713.0039.264100160
MC Sorensen4616513.0037.362600040
AW Eastwood1101313.0026.531300000
G Dockrell5734711.7534.561300030
A van der Merwe350428.4035.002300100
Ireland Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
A Balbirnie28.0030310.003/30 3.7516.0000
JF Mooney565.422441220.333/19 3.7232.8300
G Dockrell5263.0326843221.386/45 2.6049.3140
AR White254.53154722.004/46 2.8147.0000
A van der Merwe3109.083261032.603/47 2.9965.4000
WB Rankin3133.3203731133.914/62 2.7972.8200
KJ O'Brien560.38233638.832/47 3.8560.5000
PR Stirling5101.08311838.882/75 3.0875.7500
MC Sorensen441.061091109.001/18 2.66246.0000
Namibia Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
C Viljoen465117117.0053.6729*00051
CG Williams510243153.8856.4994050261
G Snyman36116633.2046.3768*020110
R van Schoor510126329.2247.3969010110
SF Burger510029129.1048.02110100130
GJ Rudolph510022122.1045.5747000100
LP van der Westhuizen510019119.1047.398401290
I Opperman59113917.3848.773900050
E Steenkamp510017117.1045.7248001120
G Foxcroft3609115.1750.004300130
T Verwey3507314.6036.682300000
L Klazinga2321414.0051.851000000
AJ Burger3607612.6750.003000020
SJ Baard1202311.5028.751500000
NRP Scholtz120199.5039.581900120
Namibia Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
L Klazinga237.53111715.863/35 2.9332.4300
LP van der Westhuizen5243.0276662922.974/88 2.7450.2800
I Opperman5154.594451824.723/35 2.8751.6100
C Viljoen4153.3175032025.154/40 3.2846.0500
SF Burger5192.0235792127.574/65 3.0254.8600
G Snyman311.0137137.001/17 3.3666.0000
CG Williams520.2559159.001/20 2.90122.0000
SJ Baard119.0077177.001/47 4.05114.0000
R van Schoor513.03330-0/0 2.54-00
Netherlands Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
MR Swart510038038.0048.7877020240
AN Kervezee510035735.7050.3587020160
SC Kuggeleijn3536733.5049.6321*00030
SJGP Myburgh510030530.5050.7581011220
TN de Grooth510124427.1141.786101070
ES Szwarczynski510024424.4055.2046000160
W Barresi510119321.4444.885201190
PW Borren1204120.5055.413000030
M Bukhari36110220.4038.644200020
TGJ Gruijters47012517.8644.013800130
PM Seelaar59110012.5035.594400140
T van der Gugten5928612.2944.791800130
TMB van Schelven3532412.0038.7114*00110
MAA Jamil120115.5039.29600000
Netherlands Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
SC Kuggeleijn331.0588712.573/28 2.8426.5700
TMB van Schelven390.2122341515.605/43 2.5936.1310
TGJ Gruijters45.2019119.001/19 3.5632.0000
PM Seelaar5222.2206082920.976/44 2.7346.0030
T van der Gugten596.263111225.922/37 3.2348.1700
SJGP Myburgh510.0030130.001/12 3.0060.0000
M Bukhari3104.014310934.443/41 2.9869.3300
MR Swart5178.1125251535.003/60 2.9571.2700
MAA Jamil110.02390-0/0 3.90-00
Scotland Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
RD Berrington510041941.9053.99101140160
KJ Coetzer510035935.9050.1496010220
CS MacLeod510027627.6054.3361020230
RMH Haq510022722.7042.6755011100
FRJ Coleman36012120.1738.913700230
DF Watts48015519.3849.844100090
S Sharif510017617.6037.694300000
G Goudie48014017.5037.636501010
OJ Hairs1203216.0036.782600000
SJS Smith510212315.3842.562800160
MA Parker4863015.0027.2715*00210
MM Iqbal3607913.1745.402900010
GD Drummond510110812.0037.372100100
AC Evans1211111.0026.196*00000
Scotland Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
MA Parker462.210160722.865/35 2.5753.4310
RMH Haq5226.2216852527.404/71 3.0354.3200
AC Evans19.0030130.001/30 3.3354.0000
G Goudie4153.3154751531.675/46 3.0961.4010
GD Drummond5104.56309934.332/14 2.9569.8900
S Sharif5141.2194481334.463/36 3.1765.2300
MM Iqbal3117.216394849.253/79 3.3688.0000
RD Berrington52.00140-0/0 7.00-00
UAE Batting Averages
PlayerMatchesInningsNOsRunsAverageSRHigh Sc1005004s6s
V Shetty1217777.0041.8552*01030
SB Anwar510143948.7849.27111130250
A Rehman59321035.0041.584800160
A Ali510027327.3046.99106101100
S Ali510024424.4052.0369011140
B Palekar2408922.2537.873700050
SP Patil510118520.5647.196201080
A Ali510016916.9055.0565011100
R Mustafa59015016.6732.683000130
F Asif2405814.5045.312500150
S Asadullah2202010.0032.791600000
S Sarwar593599.8334.102500200
EHSN Silva582447.3333.591300000
A Raza361224.4019.82700100
UAE Bowling Averages
PlayerMatchesOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageBestEcoSR5w10w
S Asadullah217.144959.802/16 2.8520.6000
A Ali5135.0124511923.744/67 3.3442.6300
EHSN Silva5238.2286352525.405/56 2.6657.2020
S Sarwar588.08269929.892/30 3.0658.6700
A Raza3116.383431034.303/80 2.9469.9000
R Mustafa572.011218543.602/44 3.0386.4000
V Shetty116.0147147.001/31 2.9496.0000
S Ali5105.010333655.502/72 3.17105.0000

Generated by Cricket Coach 2012
Copyright (c) 2012 Rockingham Software Ltd.
All data is fictional and generated by a computer simulation.